fare of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 08:15
Arrives at: 19:25
Duration: 11 hrs
From
To
CC
2S
Price
643
166

schedule of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

Train Tata Dnr Express 18183 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to DNR (Danapur). Check schedule for Train no. 18183. Check availability of berths. Tata Dnr Express departs from Jamshedpur at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Patna at 19:25 hrs. Tata Dnr Express takes a total running duration of 11 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 36 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • BURN
  • Burnpur
  • 1
  • 11:33
  • 11:34
  • 1 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 1 m
  • JMT
  • Jamtara
  • 1
  • 12:54
  • 12:55
  • 1 min
  • 206 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 h 3 m
  • JAJ
  • Jhajha
  • 1
  • 15:02
  • 15:05
  • 3 min
  • 321 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GHR
  • Gidhaur
  • 1
  • 15:16
  • 15:17
  • 1 min
  • 332 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JMU
  • Jamui
  • 1
  • 15:29
  • 15:30
  • 1 min
  • 347 km
  • 1
  • -
  • BFM
  • Bhalui
  • 1
  • 15:39
  • 15:40
  • 1 min
  • 356 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BSQP
  • Bansipur
  • 1
  • 15:53
  • 15:55
  • 2 min
  • 367 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KIUL
  • Kiul Jn
  • 1
  • 16:04
  • 16:06
  • 2 min
  • 375 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • BRYA
  • Barahiya
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:32
  • 2 min
  • 391 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 50 m
  • MOR
  • Mor
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 416 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • PHK
  • Punarakh
  • 1
  • 17:10
  • 17:12
  • 2 min
  • 425 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • BARH
  • Barh
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:23
  • 2 min
  • 435 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • FUT
  • Fatwah
  • 1
  • 18:09
  • 18:11
  • 2 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • PNBE
  • Patna Jn
  • 1
  • 18:55
  • 19:05
  • 10 min
  • 498 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 22 m

running history of Tata Dnr Express - 18183 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 18183 Tata Dnr Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 10 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 19:25
  • 20:42
  • Late
  • 1 h 17 m
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 19:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 19:25
  • 19:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 19:25
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 19:25
  • 20:50
  • Late
  • 1 h 25 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 19:25
  • 19:25
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 19:25
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

You can also check the Tata Dnr Express Running Status (Train no. 18183) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tata Dnr Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

What's more, you can also check out the Tata Dnr Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

Tata Dnr Express has 13 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
2S
C1
D1
D2
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
2S
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tata Dnr Express - 18183

Train number 18183 Tata Dnr Express runs from Jamshedpur to Patna on 7 days a week. Tata Dnr Express is a popular Jamshedpur to Patna train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 11 hours of journey, this train stops at 36 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tata Dnr Express 18183. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tata Dnr Express 18183 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Patna so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Patna. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tata Dnr Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tata Dnr Express - 18183

27 Jan 2016
Manoj Singh
on time only
07 Sep 2015
dinesh kumar
Jul 13 2015
Rohit Ranjan
Jun 23 2015
Ravi Singh
Jun 14 2015
Sumit Kumar
Punctual train
Jun 13 2015
rocks rocks
really...its best.
Jun 11 2015
Rajesh Roshan
dosen't reach it's destination on time
Jun 02 2015
Vicky Singh
always delay.....except all js ok ok!!
Feb 11 2015
Ravi Shekhar
Great train
Feb 07 2015
NIKHIL CHAUHAN
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)