3.2
overview of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1330
925
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.

schedule of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

Train Testa Torsa Express 13141 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from SDAH (Sealdah) to HDB (Haldibari). Check schedule for Train no. 13141. Check availability of berths. Testa Torsa Express departs from Kolkata at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar at 05:05 hrs. Testa Torsa Express takes a total running duration of 15 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 37 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:00
  • 5 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 17:18
  • 17:19
  • 1 min
  • 169 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 17:40
  • 17:41
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 19:31
  • 19:32
  • 1 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 23:12
  • 23:14
  • 2 min
  • 400 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:19
  • 1 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:55
  • 5 min
  • 636 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 659 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m

running history of Testa Torsa Express - 13141 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 13141 Testa Torsa Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 29 Aug 2016
  • 13:40
  • 05:05
  • 06:35
  • Late
  • 1 h 30 m
  • 28 Aug 2016
  • 13:40
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 27 Aug 2016
  • 13:40
  • 05:05
  • 05:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 26 Aug 2016
  • 13:40
  • 05:05
  • 05:05
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Aug 2016
  • 13:40
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 24 Aug 2016
  • 13:40
  • 05:05
  • 10:10
  • Late
  • 5 h 5 m
  • 23 Aug 2016
  • -
  • 05:05
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

You can also check the Testa Torsa Express Running Status (Train no. 13141) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Testa Torsa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

What's more, you can also check out the Testa Torsa Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

Testa Torsa Express has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
EOG
GN
S6
S7
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Testa Torsa Express - 13141

Train number 13141 Testa Torsa Express runs from Kolkata to Alipur Duar on 7 days a week. Testa Torsa Express is a popular Kolkata to Alipur Duar train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 15 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 37 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Testa Torsa Express 13141. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Testa Torsa Express 13141 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Alipur Duar so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Alipur Duar using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Alipur Duar. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Testa Torsa Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

02 Jun 2016
Sayan Mkt Das
plz add ac coaches in testa
16 Jan 2016
pavel chakraborty
the train behaves as if doing charity and carrying passengers without getting any money just terrible.
Oct 25 2015
smita lugun
2AC coach is old and in bad condition. food is not good.
May 13 2015
Abhijit Das
May 07 2015
Shaeb Kundu
Jan 31 2015
Saurabh Maheshwari
Sep 22 2014
tamal.londan
rough
Sep 22 2014
jaminul.star
Sep 04 2014
DEBARSHI808
Jul 03 2014
aniket1430
the most horrible train I ever seen.....
May 02 2014
msubho905
Apr 10 2014
piyas.fouzdar.3
Apr 03 2014
RizzBizz
Mar 22 2014
dilip.das.7731247
Mar 06 2014
tirtha.mitra9
Feb 18 2014
dipdip
the best train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)