3.1
overview of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1340
930
340
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

The Testa Torsa Express - 13141 runs from SDAH (Sealdah, Kolkata) to HDB (Haldibari, Alipur Duar). Testa Torsa Express runs on 7 days of week. The Testa Torsa Express train departs from Sealdah railway station, Kolkata at hrs and arrives at Haldibari, Alipur Duar at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 13141 train is 15h 25m , stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Testa Torsa Express - 13141 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KWAE
  • Katwa
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:00
  • 5 min
  • 152 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SALE
  • Salar
  • 1
  • 17:20
  • 17:22
  • 2 min
  • 169 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BZLE
  • Bazarsau
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • NILE
  • Nimtita
  • 1
  • 19:46
  • 19:48
  • 2 min
  • 279 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • SM
  • Samsi
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • KDPR
  • Kumedpur
  • 1
  • 23:12
  • 23:14
  • 2 min
  • 400 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • DLK
  • Dalkolha
  • 1
  • 00:17
  • 00:19
  • 2 min
  • 455 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • BLK
  • Belakoba
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:25
  • 2 min
  • 589 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • DQG
  • Dhupguri
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:55
  • 5 min
  • 636 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • FLK
  • Falakata
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:20
  • 5 min
  • 659 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m

running status of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

coach position and seat layout of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

Testa Torsa Express - 13141 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
EOG
GN
GN
B1
B2
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
EOG
GN
S6
S7
S8
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Testa Torsa Express - 13141

The Testa Torsa Express - 13141 train runs from Kolkata to Alipur Duar 7 days of week. It is a popular Kolkata to Alipur Duar train and covers a distance of about 628km . You can check Testa Torsa Express - 13141 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13141 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Alipur Duar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Alipur Duar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Alipur Duar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Testa Torsa Express - 13141

30 Jun 2017
Amit Kumar
12 Jun 2017
Bishal Roy
May 25 2017
Bandana Mondal
Apr 18 2017
zabril hussain
Feb 05 2017
Anirban Nil Ganguly
it"s disgusting... bad experience to travel in this train...don't reach in time ....and no any guards in this train😈😈😈
Dec 31 2016
Chandra Mohan Gupta
Very bad... Journey # I never want to travel again in Testa tosta express.... Fuck journey..... Every day delay
Oct 21 2016
Subhankar Roy
Sep 19 2016
Ashit Saha
Jun 02 2016
Sayan Mkt Das
plz add ac coaches in testa
Jan 16 2016
pavel chakraborty
the train behaves as if doing charity and carrying passengers without getting any money just terrible.
Oct 25 2015
smita lugun
2AC coach is old and in bad condition. food is not good.
May 13 2015
Abhijit Das
May 07 2015
Shaeb Kundu
Jan 31 2015
Saurabh Maheshwari
Sep 22 2014
tamal.londan
rough
Sep 22 2014
jaminul.star
Sep 04 2014
DEBARSHI808
Jul 03 2014
aniket1430
the most horrible train I ever seen.....
May 02 2014
msubho905
Apr 10 2014
piyas.fouzdar.3
Apr 03 2014
RizzBizz
Mar 22 2014
dilip.das.7731247
Feb 07 2017
Tirtha Mitra
fantastic train in india awesome
Feb 18 2014
dipdip
the best train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Testa Torsa Express Running Status (Train no. 13141) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Testa Torsa Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!