3.7
overview of Tirunelveli Express - 11021

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2725
1870
710
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tirunelveli Express - 11021

The Tirunelveli Express - 11021 runs from DR (Dadar, Mumbai) to TEN (Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli). Tirunelveli Express runs on 3 days of week. The Tirunelveli Express train departs from Dadar railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11021 train is 38h 15m , stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tirunelveli Express - 11021 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • starts
  • 21:30
  • 0
  • 0
  • 1
  • 8
  • 0 m
  • KJT
  • Karjat
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 89 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:45
  • 3 min
  • 117 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 01:05
  • 10 min
  • 181 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • STR
  • Satara
  • 1
  • 03:57
  • 04:00
  • 3 min
  • 326 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • KRD
  • Karad
  • 1
  • 04:52
  • 04:55
  • 3 min
  • 385 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 17 m
  • TKR
  • Takari
  • 1
  • 05:17
  • 05:20
  • 3 min
  • 412 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 17 m
  • SLI
  • Sangli
  • 1
  • 06:12
  • 06:15
  • 3 min
  • 453 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5 m
  • KUD
  • Kudachi
  • 1
  • 07:13
  • 07:15
  • 2 min
  • 493 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • BGM
  • Belagavi
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:05
  • 2 min
  • 597 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 11:25
  • 11:27
  • 2 min
  • 719 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:38
  • 10 min
  • 739 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 13:43
  • 13:45
  • 2 min
  • 814 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 32 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 14:43
  • 14:45
  • 2 min
  • 870 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • DRU
  • Kadur
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 17:17
  • 2 min
  • 1004 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 1069 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 19:28
  • 19:30
  • 2 min
  • 1140 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 22:53
  • 22:55
  • 2 min
  • 1269 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 41 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 02:57
  • 03:00
  • 3 min
  • 1428 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 22 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 04:15
  • 04:25
  • 10 min
  • 1488 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 15 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 05:27
  • 05:30
  • 3 min
  • 1553 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 44 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 1759 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 49 m

running status of Tirunelveli Express - 11021

coach position and seat layout of Tirunelveli Express - 11021

Tirunelveli Express - 11021 has 18 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
En
SLR
GEN
B1
B2
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Tirunelveli Express - 11021

The Tirunelveli Express - 11021 train runs from Mumbai to Tirunelveli 3 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Tirunelveli train and covers a distance of about 1846km . You can check Tirunelveli Express - 11021 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11021 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tirunelveli and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tirunelveli with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Tirunelveli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tirunelveli Express - 11021

15 Nov 2017
Zuber A
super train. time to time pick up.
13 Oct 2017
Parminder Singh Randhawa
good train .. clean as per indian norms.. and food we all know how Indian railway catering offers..
Oct 10 2017
Stephen Jesudoss
Aug 31 2017
shiva kumar m
not good very very bad information not clear
Aug 10 2017
Vidya Huilgol
cleanliness needs to be improved..
May 27 2017
Kavita Thakare
9999999999o99o99999999 999999999999999999999o999999999999999999999
Mar 27 2017
Vanigota Jitendar
Jan 11 2017
koil raja
join pantry journy is long such that from kudachi to tirunelveli
Dec 15 2016
Robin George
Dec 01 2016
Vishwa Ganesha
poor.....maintenance should be improved
Nov 13 2016
Robin Thomas
The train is just maintained but toilets and wash area are pathetic
Nov 10 2016
Siddu Kurbar
Aug 31 2016
Rajaram D Babar
Dec 22 2015
rupesh patel
Rupesh
Dec 02 2015
Mohideen Vmh
use its app for ur train journey
Nov 17 2015
Himmat Oswal
nice train for Karjat to Hubli
Nov 09 2015
NARAYANA SHARMA
convenient train. should be maintained everyday
Oct 14 2015
Mohamed hussain
in okk
Oct 11 2015
Dinesh Kumar
Aug 26 2015
Nitesh Goswami
Aug 10 2015
Abhishek Barai
Jul 29 2015
Madan Destiny
Good but nt much some time it's late fr destination. .
May 02 2015
Bheemu Daddimani
May 01 2015
Prashanth Anagoudra
yesterday I travelled from Pune to Hubli, really good time keep up.
Feb 26 2015
Mohammed Hassen
super journey
Sep 12 2014
gabriel.ramaiya
always good to travel
Jul 13 2014
sanket.hebsur.5
Apr 19 2014
pravin.srimal
Apr 12 2014
guna.sekar.391420
time.is a too late,pls keep up to time
Apr 03 2014
sweets.karthik
Mar 21 2014
vanavan.mariappa
the train not suitable for going tvnly.
Mar 13 2014
guddi.acharya
please join pantry car in this train its such a long journey n I don't get water even forget food. DDR to yeshwantpur.
Mar 03 2016
ranjith.nathan.7
time maintaining is good birur to madurai
Feb 24 2014
praveenbhandari.praveen
Jun 17 2014
prashantm.dalbhanjan
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tirunelveli Express Running Status (Train no. 11021) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tirunelveli Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!