2.5
overview of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2255
1540
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

The Tpty Bsp Express - 17482 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur). Tpty Bsp Express runs on 2 days of week. The Tpty Bsp Express train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn, Bilaspur at 17:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17482 train is 31h 10m , stopping at 66 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpty Bsp Express - 17482 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 74 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 9 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 13:31
  • 13:32
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 14:19
  • 14:20
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:22
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:11
  • 1 min
  • 298 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 16:23
  • 16:24
  • 1 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • TSR
  • Tsunduru
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:53
  • 1 min
  • 344 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:35
  • 1 min
  • 460 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 20:54
  • 20:55
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:00
  • 1 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:20
  • 1 min
  • 524 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:27
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 01:53
  • 01:55
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 29 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:02
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 06:51
  • 06:53
  • 2 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:20
  • 15 min
  • 950 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:17
  • 2 min
  • 1005 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 09:43
  • 09:45
  • 2 min
  • 1030 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • NPD
  • Nawapara
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:37
  • 2 min
  • 1177 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 1209 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:03
  • 2 min
  • 1332 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m

running status of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

coach position and seat layout of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

Tpty Bsp Express - 17482 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B2
B1
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

The Tpty Bsp Express - 17482 train runs from Tirupati to Bilaspur 2 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Bilaspur train and covers a distance of about 1404km . You can check Tpty Bsp Express - 17482 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17482 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bilaspur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bilaspur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

01 May 2017
C Nagmohan Rao
we expecting pantry car with this train..
27 Oct 2016
Kannababu Karri
This app is very useful for any enquiring
Oct 20 2016
Anudeep Chandrahaas Kadapala
AC compartments are well maintained and are good. Food is worse, of course.
Jul 14 2016
Prudhvi Raj
Good when you have more patience
Dec 18 2015
Devendra Sharma
jhjjhghjkkkjjjhhbjjjjjjjjhhhyyujjkjjjjhhh
Jul 23 2015
yadlapalli bharghav
worst train
Feb 01 2015
Hitesh Jain
Dec 17 2014
Anudeep Chandrahaas Kadapala
Dec 15 2014
Phani Surya Batula
people with general ticket are entering this train's reserved compartment. food is worst. fifteen minutes late reaching my hometown rajahmundry.
Aug 03 2014
santoshkumarkintala143
Mar 18 2014
sasidharreddy.bapatu
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tpty Bsp Express Running Status (Train no. 17482) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Bsp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!