2.4
overview of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2240
1530
570
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

Train Tpty Bsp Express 17482 runs on Thu, Sun from TPTY (Tirupati) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 17482. Check availability of berths. Tpty Bsp Express departs from Tirupati at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur at 17:45 hrs. Tpty Bsp Express takes a total running duration of 31 hours 10 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 66 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 11:58
  • 12:00
  • 2 min
  • 74 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 13:31
  • 13:32
  • 1 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 14:19
  • 14:20
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 6 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:22
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:11
  • 1 min
  • 297 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 16:23
  • 16:24
  • 1 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:35
  • 1 min
  • 459 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 20:54
  • 20:55
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 58 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:00
  • 1 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 35 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:20
  • 1 min
  • 524 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:27
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 01:57
  • 01:58
  • 1 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 2 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:02
  • 2 min
  • 747 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 07:01
  • 07:03
  • 2 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 08:15
  • 08:25
  • 10 min
  • 949 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 1003 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • AMB
  • Ambodala
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 1028 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 10:45
  • 10:47
  • 2 min
  • 1076 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • NPD
  • Nawapara
  • 1
  • 12:35
  • 12:37
  • 2 min
  • 1175 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • BGBR
  • Bagbahra
  • 1
  • 13:10
  • 13:12
  • 2 min
  • 1207 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 2 m
  • TLD
  • Tilda
  • 1
  • 16:01
  • 16:03
  • 2 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 47 m

running status of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

You can also check the Tpty Bsp Express Running Status (Train no. 17482) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Bsp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

What's more, you can also check out the Tpty Bsp Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

Tpty Bsp Express has 17 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B2
B1
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

Train number 17482 Tpty Bsp Express runs from Tirupati to Bilaspur on 2 days a week. Tpty Bsp Express is a popular Tirupati to Bilaspur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 31 hours 10 minutes of journey, this train stops at 66 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Tpty Bsp Express 17482. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Tpty Bsp Express 17482 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bilaspur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bilaspur using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bilaspur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Tpty Bsp Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Bsp Express - 17482

14 Jul 2016
Prudhvi Raj
Good when you have more patience
18 Dec 2015
Devendra Sharma
jhjjhghjkkkjjjhhbjjjjjjjjhhhyyujjkjjjjhhh
Jul 23 2015
yadlapalli bharghav
worst train
Feb 01 2015
Hitesh Jain
Dec 17 2014
Anudeep Chandrahaas Kadapala
Dec 15 2014
Phani Surya Batula
people with general ticket are entering this train's reserved compartment. food is worst. fifteen minutes late reaching my hometown rajahmundry.
Aug 03 2014
santoshkumarkintala143
Mar 18 2014
sasidharreddy.bapatu
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)