2.8
overview of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
205
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

The Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to CMNR (Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar). Tpty Cmnr Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Tpty Cmnr Passenger train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar, Chamarajanagar at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56214 train is 14h 55m , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KEN
  • Kotala
  • 1
  • 21:51
  • 21:52
  • 1 min
  • 15 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • AB
  • Ambur
  • 1
  • 00:58
  • 01:00
  • 2 min
  • 157 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 48 m
  • PU
  • Patchur
  • 1
  • 02:13
  • 02:15
  • 2 min
  • 207 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 58 m
  • MAR
  • Mulanur
  • 1
  • 02:28
  • 02:30
  • 2 min
  • 218 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 03:13
  • 03:15
  • 2 min
  • 230 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • TCL
  • Tyakal
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:41
  • 1 min
  • 276 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • MLO
  • Malur
  • 1
  • 04:54
  • 04:55
  • 1 min
  • 291 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 44 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 07:49
  • 07:50
  • 1 min
  • 346 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • BID
  • Bidadi
  • 1
  • 08:04
  • 08:05
  • 1 min
  • 364 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 08:51
  • 08:53
  • 2 min
  • 408 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 33 m
  • HNK
  • Hanakere
  • 1
  • 09:03
  • 09:04
  • 1 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 428 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • Y
  • Yeliyur
  • 1
  • 09:24
  • 09:25
  • 1 min
  • 435 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m
  • KDO
  • Kadakola
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:57
  • 1 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m

running status of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

coach position and seat layout of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214 has 17 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

The Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214 train runs from Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 7 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Chamarajanagar train and covers a distance of about 532km . You can check Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56214 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chamarajanagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chamarajanagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Chamarajanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Cmnr Passenger - 56214

21 Jun 2017
Prasad Prasad.Sireguli
20 Jan 2015
Rokng Junnu
good
Dec 29 2014
Ragha Vendra K P
Sep 06 2014
snehomoysubho
Mar 29 2014
santhoshkumar.santhoshkumar.37819
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tpty Cmnr Passenger Running Status (Train no. 56214) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Cmnr Passenger .
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!