2.2
overview of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2075
1425
525
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

The Tpty Puri Express - 17480 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to PURI (Puri, Puri). Tpty Puri Express runs on 5 days of week. The Tpty Puri Express train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Puri, Puri at 14:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17480 train is 28h 5m , stopping at 73 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpty Puri Express - 17480 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VDD
  • Vendodu
  • 1
  • 11:59
  • 12:00
  • 1 min
  • 74 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 13:30
  • 13:32
  • 2 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 21 m
  • KVZ
  • Kavali
  • 1
  • 14:19
  • 14:20
  • 1 min
  • 182 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 23 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 15:21
  • 15:22
  • 1 min
  • 248 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 16:10
  • 16:11
  • 1 min
  • 298 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 16:23
  • 16:24
  • 1 min
  • 313 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • TSR
  • Tsunduru
  • 1
  • 16:52
  • 16:53
  • 1 min
  • 344 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 20:34
  • 20:35
  • 1 min
  • 460 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 20:54
  • 20:55
  • 1 min
  • 476 km
  • 1
  • 11
  • 24 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 21:59
  • 22:00
  • 1 min
  • 514 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 22:19
  • 22:20
  • 1 min
  • 524 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • KVR
  • Kovvur
  • 1
  • 23:26
  • 23:27
  • 1 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 01:53
  • 01:55
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 32 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:02
  • 2 min
  • 746 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 9 m
  • GVI
  • Garividi
  • 1
  • 06:27
  • 06:29
  • 2 min
  • 849 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • SGDM
  • Sigadam
  • 1
  • 06:47
  • 06:49
  • 2 min
  • 869 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 9 m
  • PDU
  • Ponduru
  • 1
  • 06:57
  • 06:59
  • 2 min
  • 879 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • DUSI
  • Dusi
  • 1
  • 07:07
  • 07:09
  • 2 min
  • 888 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 8 m
  • TIU
  • Tilaru
  • 1
  • 07:33
  • 07:35
  • 2 min
  • 914 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • PUN
  • Pundi
  • 1
  • 08:13
  • 08:15
  • 2 min
  • 955 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:40
  • 5 min
  • 967 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 09:05
  • 09:07
  • 2 min
  • 999 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • GAM
  • Ganjam
  • 1
  • 10:10
  • 10:11
  • 1 min
  • 1072 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 18 m
  • RBA
  • Rambha
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:19
  • 2 min
  • 1089 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 23 m
  • CLKA
  • Chilka
  • 1
  • 10:40
  • 10:42
  • 2 min
  • 1111 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 1118 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 21 m
  • KUU
  • Kuhuri
  • 1
  • 11:15
  • 11:17
  • 2 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • PURI
  • Puri
  • 1
  • 14:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 1233 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

coach position and seat layout of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

Tpty Puri Express - 17480 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
UR
UR
B2
B1
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Tpty Puri Express - 17480

The Tpty Puri Express - 17480 train runs from Tirupati to Puri 5 days of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Puri train and covers a distance of about 1233km . You can check Tpty Puri Express - 17480 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17480 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Puri and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Puri with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Puri Express - 17480

20 Sep 2017
Pandu Raju
18 Sep 2017
Naga Teja
worst trainn toooo lateee sooo many stopssd irritating experience
Aug 02 2017
Mahesh Vadlamuru
Jun 28 2017
Anil Patra
the train is coming always late.
Feb 15 2017
Ranjith M
very worst, no difference.... it's like passenger train...
Dec 19 2016
Dr.Kartheek Kantipudi
May 19 2016
Pavan Kalyan
nice but too late arrival and over stops
Jan 25 2016
Satish Kumar
Not bad.. Train is good & Thirupathi to VSP right time...
Jan 05 2016
somu somesh
this train two sides every time late and very bad maintenance.and very slow train.
Nov 28 2015
YR Murty
Jun 13 2015
Saroj Mohapatra
like
May 12 2015
nitesh kadtan
Always late
May 07 2015
Ravi Raj
Apr 19 2015
Vasu Anaparthi
nice this app it is helpful for people s
Jan 09 2015
Rohit Telagareddy
Dec 29 2014
Manoranjan Samal
Apr 22 2014
nani.krishna7
nice train 3AC very good and clean
Mar 16 2014
sawlaram.sen.3
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tpty Puri Express Running Status (Train no. 17480) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Puri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!