4.3
overview of Tpty Snsi Express - 17417

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2275
1555
575
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tpty Snsi Express - 17417

The Tpty Snsi Express - 17417 runs from TPTY (Tirupati, Tirupati) to SNSI (Sainagar Shirdi, Shirdi). Tpty Snsi Express runs on 1 day of week. The Tpty Snsi Express train departs from Tirupati railway station, Tirupati at hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi, Shirdi at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 17417 train is 29h 15m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tpty Snsi Express - 17417 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 51 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 14 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:05
  • 2 min
  • 191 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 11:43
  • 11:45
  • 2 min
  • 292 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 13:23
  • 13:25
  • 2 min
  • 372 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 55 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 441 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 2 min
  • 510 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 1 m
  • TDU
  • Tandur
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 619 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • BSX
  • Basar
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:11
  • 1 min
  • 922 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 16 m
  • MUE
  • Mudkhed
  • 1
  • 02:40
  • 02:42
  • 2 min
  • 981 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 8 m
  • NED
  • Nanded
  • 1
  • 03:10
  • 03:15
  • 5 min
  • 1003 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • PAU
  • Purna Jn
  • 1
  • 04:00
  • 04:10
  • 10 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 13 m
  • SELU
  • Selu
  • 1
  • 05:34
  • 05:35
  • 1 min
  • 1104 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • PTU
  • Partur
  • 1
  • 05:54
  • 05:55
  • 1 min
  • 1132 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • J
  • Jalna
  • 1
  • 06:28
  • 06:30
  • 2 min
  • 1177 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 25 m
  • NSL
  • Nagarsol
  • 1
  • 09:35
  • 09:40
  • 5 min
  • 1328 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m

coach position and seat layout of Tpty Snsi Express - 17417

Tpty Snsi Express - 17417 has 21 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Tpty Snsi Express - 17417

The Tpty Snsi Express - 17417 train runs from Tirupati to Shirdi 1 day of week. It is a popular Tirupati to Shirdi train and covers a distance of about 1435km . You can check Tpty Snsi Express - 17417 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17417 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Shirdi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Shirdi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Tirupati to Shirdi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tpty Snsi Express - 17417

13 Feb 2018
Gajanan Ware
very nice,like a family feeling
18 Dec 2017
Kapil Patil
Jun 27 2017
MARNENI LOKESH KUMAR
Apr 18 2017
Kathi Lokesh
Just average performance is good
Aug 02 2016
K Manikanta Reddy
Jun 08 2016
yeswanth gantasala
Jun 03 2016
Kukade Nitesh GK
Very good. Very family friendly feeling
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tpty Snsi Express Running Status (Train no. 17417) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tpty Snsi Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!