3
overview of Tribeni Express - 14371

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
425
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tribeni Express - 14371

The Tribeni Express - 14371 runs from BRWD (Barwadih Jn, Barwadih) to BE (Bareilly, Bareilly). Tribeni Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tribeni Express train departs from Barwadih Jn railway station, Barwadih at hrs and arrives at Bareilly, Bareilly at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14371 train is 23h 35m , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tribeni Express - 14371 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GHQ
  • Garhwa
  • 1
  • 14:30
  • 14:32
  • 2 min
  • 71 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 42 m
  • RNQ
  • Renukut
  • 1
  • 16:12
  • 16:17
  • 5 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 4 h 46 m
  • CPU
  • Chopan
  • 1
  • 17:15
  • 18:30
  • 75 min
  • 202 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 4 h 40 m
  • CUK
  • Churk
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 224 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • LUSA
  • Lusa
  • 1
  • 20:28
  • 20:30
  • 2 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • CAR
  • Chunar
  • 1
  • 21:50
  • 22:00
  • 10 min
  • 305 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • -
  • NYN
  • Naini
  • 1
  • 01:44
  • 01:46
  • 2 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • PRG
  • Prayag
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • NHN
  • Nigohan
  • 1
  • 06:35
  • 06:36
  • 1 min
  • 591 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -
  • SAN
  • Sandila
  • 1
  • 09:33
  • 09:35
  • 2 min
  • 675 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • -
  • HRI
  • Hardoi
  • 1
  • 10:20
  • 10:25
  • 5 min
  • 729 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • -

running status of Tribeni Express - 14371

coach position and seat layout of Tribeni Express - 14371

Tribeni Express - 14371 has 6 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
En
S5
S6
SLR
GS
GS
Seat Layout

Tribeni Express - 14371

The Tribeni Express - 14371 train runs from Barwadih to Bareilly 7 days of week. It is a popular Barwadih to Bareilly train and covers a distance of about 862km . You can check Tribeni Express - 14371 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14371 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bareilly and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bareilly with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Barwadih to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tribeni Express - 14371

23 Dec 2017
Luxmi Orwan
04 Aug 2017
shahzeb ali
Mar 22 2017
Navneet Kumar
Dec 11 2016
Ashish Patel
this train has always be late but what can i do only this train goes to ald lko from here
Nov 06 2016
Pawan Kumar
Nov 04 2016
Mohd Sajid
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tribeni Express Running Status (Train no. 14371) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tribeni Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!