3
overview of Trivandrum Express - 16348

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1355
945
345
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Trivandrum Express - 16348

The Trivandrum Express - 16348 runs from MAQ (Mangalore Cntl, Mangalore) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Trivandrum Express runs on 7 days of week. The Trivandrum Express train departs from Mangalore Cntl railway station, Mangalore at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 16348 train is 14h 25m , stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Trivandrum Express - 16348 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KMQ
  • Kumbla
  • 1
  • 14:49
  • 14:50
  • 1 min
  • 34 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 16:55
  • 17:00
  • 5 min
  • 132 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • MAHE
  • Mahe
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 162 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 175 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 17:58
  • 18:00
  • 2 min
  • 197 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 18:54
  • 18:55
  • 1 min
  • 231 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 32 m
  • TA
  • Tanur
  • 1
  • 19:24
  • 19:25
  • 1 min
  • 254 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 37 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 38 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 20:13
  • 20:15
  • 2 min
  • 296 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:03
  • 3 min
  • 340 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • AFK
  • Angamali
  • 1
  • 22:50
  • 22:51
  • 1 min
  • 385 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 23:03
  • 23:05
  • 2 min
  • 394 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 00:45
  • 00:48
  • 3 min
  • 474 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • MYY
  • Mayyanad
  • 1
  • 03:19
  • 03:20
  • 1 min
  • 578 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 28 m
  • PVU
  • Paravur
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:24
  • 1 min
  • 582 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • VAK
  • Varkala
  • 1
  • 03:34
  • 03:35
  • 1 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 31 m

running status of Trivandrum Express - 16348

coach position and seat layout of Trivandrum Express - 16348

Trivandrum Express - 16348 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B3
B2
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Trivandrum Express - 16348

The Trivandrum Express - 16348 train runs from Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram 7 days of week. It is a popular Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 634km . You can check Trivandrum Express - 16348 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16348 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mangalore to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Trivandrum Express - 16348

16 Feb 2018
Nazir Man
02 Feb 2018
Good and very well and unbelievably
Jan 22 2018
Rahoof Cholakkan
very good .....time curect running
Oct 02 2017
Nisha Sajeesh
Jul 03 2017
Siddharth Hegde
Jun 24 2017
Nikhil E Kaitheri
timings is not ok. always late
Jan 10 2017
Nidhin M S makkapathalil
Timing is almost accurate
Dec 14 2016
Athul KM
Oct 28 2016
Dibin Pulickal
Oct 20 2016
Rahees Kappan
timing is not accurate. very rush train.
Nov 02 2015
SuSmItH s MoHaN
Aug 14 2015
Musthu Mon Krkd
Jun 14 2015
Selva Nayakan
food
Mar 31 2015
jickson roy chirappurathu
Mar 27 2015
Balaji Rajadurai
Feb 22 2015
Jithu Jayaraman
train seems ok but not at all clean
Jan 02 2015
Riyaz Mather
Oct 06 2014
sreerajev.parappa
Jul 03 2014
mujeebkallingal
Jun 03 2014
afnasjana
Jun 03 2014
nirmal.sabu
May 16 2014
gouthamaganesha
worst in class even 2a is worst
May 14 2014
sreeraj.t.surendran
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Trivandrum Express Running Status (Train no. 16348) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Trivandrum Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!