3.1
overview of Tuticorin Express - 16236

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1565
1085
395
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Tuticorin Express - 16236

The Tuticorin Express - 16236 runs from MYS (Mysore Jn, Mysore) to TN (Tuticorin, Tuticorin). Tuticorin Express runs on 7 days of week. The Tuticorin Express train departs from Mysore Jn railway station, Mysore at hrs and arrives at Tuticorin, Tuticorin at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16236 train is 17h 15m , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tuticorin Express - 16236 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MYA
  • Mandya
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:40
  • 1 min
  • 45 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 16 m
  • MAD
  • Maddur
  • 1
  • 18:59
  • 19:00
  • 1 min
  • 64 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • KGI
  • Kengeri
  • 1
  • 20:08
  • 20:10
  • 2 min
  • 126 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • HSRA
  • Hosur
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 198 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:25
  • 10 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 17 m
  • KMD
  • Kodumudi
  • 1
  • 03:59
  • 04:00
  • 1 min
  • 457 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • PGR
  • Pugalur
  • 1
  • 04:13
  • 04:15
  • 2 min
  • 470 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 30 m
  • KRR
  • Karur
  • 1
  • 04:53
  • 04:55
  • 2 min
  • 485 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • SRT
  • Sattur
  • 1
  • 08:29
  • 08:30
  • 1 min
  • 694 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 34 m
  • KDU
  • Kadambur
  • 1
  • 09:14
  • 09:15
  • 1 min
  • 738 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 39 m

running status of Tuticorin Express - 16236

coach position and seat layout of Tuticorin Express - 16236

Tuticorin Express - 16236 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Tuticorin Express - 16236

The Tuticorin Express - 16236 train runs from Mysore to Tuticorin 7 days of week. It is a popular Mysore to Tuticorin train and covers a distance of about 783km . You can check Tuticorin Express - 16236 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16236 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Tuticorin and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Tuticorin with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mysore to Tuticorin through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Tuticorin Express - 16236

12 Feb 2018
Sumanth Bhat K S
good
25 Nov 2017
Mohan Babu
Nov 24 2017
Selvendran R
Oct 06 2017
Avulan Awulan
Sep 07 2017
Pandi Raj
Good very well we r fellow nicly
Aug 26 2017
Thala Dhoni Murali
Aug 24 2017
Vj Vicky
Always train will late 30min
Jul 05 2017
Naveen J
Jun 23 2017
Vijay Kumar
cleanliness should be maintained.
Jun 14 2017
Vimal Kumar
Good Train for every one completely clean it runs always on time family friendly train for passengers.
May 27 2017
Jhon A
This train reached 1.30 hrs late on erode jn. and no cleaning
Jan 31 2017
Mani Devi
Oct 26 2016
Thamarai Kannan
Oct 13 2016
Shriram Varshan.N
Buckets can be kept in toilets.train is not coming on time.train coaches are nice it is properly maintained.Nice to travel in this train.
Sep 10 2016
selva r
Feb 25 2016
Praveenkumar S
Cleanliness need to be improved more
Aug 29 2015
Goutham Jain
Jul 13 2015
vignesh V
passger fr MDU
Jun 25 2015
kalimuthu kumaravel
Jun 01 2015
Jey Kumar
May 12 2015
rajendran ktr
This train must reach 15 mts before to dindgul at 5.55am so as to connect T No 22651 Chennai Palani Exp which dep at 6.10 Am to Palani.
Apr 22 2015
Rajendra Ruia
good
Jul 28 2014
senthikumarmsp.msp
Jul 17 2014
Kalaisenthils
nice but toiled not clean
May 13 2014
ramkumar2775
May 24 2014
ranjith.nathan.7
timing maintenance is good
Feb 26 2014
xaviershinu
Feb 13 2014
tamizhanban.aruldasan
Reaching at Maniyachi time is too late
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Tuticorin Express Running Status (Train no. 16236) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Tuticorin Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!