fare of Udyan Express - 11301

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 08:05
Arrives at: 08:50 +1
Duration: 24 hrs 45 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3395
1990
1365
505

schedule of Udyan Express - 11301

Train Udyan Express 11301 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to SBC (Bangalore Cy Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11301. Check availability of berths. Udyan Express departs from Mumbai at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 08:50 hrs. Udyan Express takes a total running duration of 24 hours 45 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 2 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 12:14
  • 12:15
  • 1 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 16 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 40 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 619 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 2 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 687 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 24 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 1043 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m

running history of Udyan Express - 11301 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11301 Udyan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 May 2016
  • 08:55
  • 08:50
  • 09:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 08:15
  • 08:50
  • 10:03
  • Late
  • 1 h 13 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 08:05
  • 08:50
  • 10:07
  • Late
  • 1 h 17 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 08:20
  • 08:50
  • 09:00
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 08:05
  • 08:50
  • 10:16
  • Late
  • 1 h 26 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 08:09
  • 08:50
  • 08:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 08:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Udyan Express - 11301

You can also check the Udyan Express Running Status (Train no. 11301) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udyan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Udyan Express - 11301

What's more, you can also check out the Udyan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Udyan Express - 11301

Train number 11301 Udyan Express runs from Mumbai to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Udyan Express is a popular Mumbai to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours 45 minutes of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Udyan Express 11301. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Udyan Express 11301 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Udyan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Udyan Express - 11301

26 Feb 2016
Eashwar Singh Solanki
verry poor service local passenger all are in sleepar cosh bahut hi poor hai yah train
25 Feb 2016
Darshanjain Nibjiya
In this not having the cleaning and local passenger wil reserved the seat and having trouble with local passenger and in this train pantry car should be available.. And train should be in ontime
Jan 17 2016
Rajesh Kumar
good timing and akmost always train runs ontime
Jan 06 2016
Vishal Kumbhar
Such a slow train and always comes late on its destination... better to try other train ...so dont try this train
Dec 27 2015
Shripad Kondra
train was 3 hours late. please increase number of trains to Bangalore.
Dec 06 2015
Sanket Jain
Nice train timing wise as it drop u to bangalore in morning. ..u can utilise whole day...
Dec 03 2015
F.A. Faizi
not gog and nice all sevice
Nov 20 2015
Sagar Hattarkihal
nice good but late train or very slow train
Oct 30 2015
satish v
choose sleeper class only if you want to be with waiting list members careful. best on timely arrival. cleanliness bad at times no water. best is book a third ac .
Oct 25 2015
Tarachand Jain
not.good.Very old compartment berth seat is.not.comfortable
Sep 10 2015
Akbar Hussain
I want hygiene cleaned
Sep 03 2015
Yakesh Mehta
No food catering too late
Aug 01 2015
Hitesh Hambarde
this train dose not have pantry , so food comes from nearest station. no on train cleaning staff so train is very dirty. many hawker runs up and down during day time.
Jul 24 2015
Vinit Chitlangia
Jul 24 2015
Sudhakar R
Jul 04 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Jun 27 2015
Laddu Bung
Jun 14 2015
Venkatesh Pendlikal
except cleanliness overall okay
Apr 16 2015
Sumit Takale
good
Mar 30 2015
prakash chopra
Mar 24 2015
Md Sarfaraz
awesome app thank you to make this app admin.
Mar 18 2015
Sameer Srivastava
Mar 17 2015
Sarang Deshmukh
Mar 05 2015
Alisha Badr
I don't know that this train is clean or not when I travel them as a early definitely give the rates but now sorry
Feb 11 2015
Dayal Wadhwani
Feb 02 2015
Pankaj Dahiya
not good
Jan 28 2015
Djsagar Badegar
Jan 22 2015
Shaikh Khalil
Jan 07 2015
Satyansh Raj
overall gud..
Dec 03 2014
Jagadish Patil
west tarin
Nov 28 2014
Chandni Ghosh
Nov 26 2014
Prasad TH
Oct 15 2014
gk.sharma.7549
Verry Expetive Train
Oct 09 2014
mohammadhaji.shaikh
excellent service
Oct 04 2014
siddu.bkumbar
Aug 14 2014
damukagyan
Jul 30 2014
shankar.suryawanshi.9883
Jul 25 2014
swadesh.prajapati.37
Jul 18 2014
rajan30
Dec 29 2014
raviraj.badegar.3
Train is ok not to good not to bad
Jul 09 2014
abhinavraj2005
Jul 05 2014
devendrasingh.sonigara.5
Jul 05 2014
harishnpatel
Oct 08 2015
irshad.shaikh.526
always late specially when it comes to solapur almost1-2 hrs late it runs
Jun 10 2014
napsterv
Worst train ever
May 27 2014
rohan.jaiswal.961993
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Train is in worst ever state from when Solapur took its maintenance.
Apr 22 2014
zeeshan.khatri.54
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
Nov 02 2015
raviraj.badegar
ok
Mar 17 2014
javed05
Mar 05 2014
mohdhamid.ashraf.1
nice train.......
Mar 03 2014
vishnu.sali.108
vishnu
Feb 28 2014
iftekhar059
Feb 27 2014
faiyazanmol
every time running late train
Feb 21 2014
9594503172y
Feb 16 2014
deviraajan
Feb 13 2014
dattatray.hanchate
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)