2.9
overview of Udyan Express - 11301

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3395
1990
1365
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Udyan Express - 11301

The Udyan Express - 11301 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru). Udyan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Udyan Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 11301 train is 24h 45m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Udyan Express - 11301 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 7 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 128 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 12:14
  • 12:15
  • 1 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:10
  • 10 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 19 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 47 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 619 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 20 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 687 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 34 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 30 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 00:28
  • 00:30
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 1043 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m

coach position and seat layout of Udyan Express - 11301

Udyan Express - 11301 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
GN
GN
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
Seat Layout

Udyan Express - 11301

The Udyan Express - 11301 train runs from Mumbai to Bengaluru 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Bengaluru train and covers a distance of about 1153km . You can check Udyan Express - 11301 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11301 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bengaluru and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bengaluru with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Udyan Express - 11301

14 Apr 2017
Raj Jain
11 Apr 2017
Karuna Neha Jain
Apr 10 2017
MD KASHIF
Apr 05 2017
T S Nagaraj Naveen
Mar 19 2017
Ramniwas Muwal
facility is good, cleaning is good
Mar 08 2017
anil wadhavkar
very good train but timing must be maintained.
Jan 29 2017
Basavaraj Patil
totally waste of time with this train...
Jan 26 2017
pradyumna manvi
Jan 12 2017
Vijay Kshirasagar
over all good train. ........................................................
Jan 02 2017
Rahul 0077
Dec 02 2016
Girish Nigam
very good yaden tren is best food so so good tren 65year ko lower birth deve
Oct 24 2016
Aakash Joshi
Train is good....just have a cleanliness....!
Oct 17 2016
Yash Jain
Aug 29 2016
Suresh kumar
Jun 17 2016
Shaik Mehaboob
It always comes 1 hour late
May 31 2016
Sufiyan Shaikh
a good journey in this train
May 29 2016
Bhawar Singh
bhout kharab 2 gante late har koi Chad jata hai
May 18 2016
Aftab Shaikh
????/train is very bad candiction and any time late
Feb 26 2016
Eashwar Singh Solanki
verry poor service local passenger all are in sleepar cosh bahut hi poor hai yah train
Feb 25 2016
Darshanjain Nibjiya
In this not having the cleaning and local passenger wil reserved the seat and having trouble with local passenger and in this train pantry car should be available.. And train should be in ontime
Jan 17 2016
Rajesh Kumar
good timing and akmost always train runs ontime
Jan 06 2016
Vishal Kumbhar
Such a slow train and always comes late on its destination... better to try other train ...so dont try this train
Dec 27 2015
Shripad Kondra
train was 3 hours late. please increase number of trains to Bangalore.
Dec 06 2015
Sanket Jain
Nice train timing wise as it drop u to bangalore in morning. ..u can utilise whole day...
Dec 03 2015
F.A. Faizi
not gog and nice all sevice
Nov 20 2015
Sagar Hattarkihal
nice good but late train or very slow train
Oct 30 2015
satish v
choose sleeper class only if you want to be with waiting list members careful. best on timely arrival. cleanliness bad at times no water. best is book a third ac .
Oct 25 2015
Tarachand Jain
not.good.Very old compartment berth seat is.not.comfortable
Sep 10 2015
Akbar Hussain
I want hygiene cleaned
Sep 03 2015
Yakesh Mehta
No food catering too late
Aug 01 2015
Hitesh Hambarde
this train dose not have pantry , so food comes from nearest station. no on train cleaning staff so train is very dirty. many hawker runs up and down during day time.
Jul 24 2015
Vinit Chitlangia
Jul 24 2015
Sudhakar R
Jul 04 2015
Apoorva Harduley
ok
Jun 27 2015
Laddu Bung
Jun 14 2015
Venkatesh Pendlikal
except cleanliness overall okay
Apr 16 2015
Sumit Takale
good
Mar 30 2015
prakash chopra
Mar 24 2015
Md Sarfaraz
awesome app thank you to make this app admin.
Mar 18 2015
Sameer Srivastava
Mar 17 2015
Sarang Deshmukh
Mar 05 2015
Alisha Badr
I don't know that this train is clean or not when I travel them as a early definitely give the rates but now sorry
Feb 11 2015
Dayal Wadhwani
Feb 02 2015
Pankaj Dahiya
not good
Jan 28 2015
Djsagar Badegar
Jan 22 2015
Shaikh Khalil
Jan 07 2015
Satyansh Raj
overall gud..
Dec 03 2014
Jagadish Patil
west tarin
Nov 28 2014
Chandni Ghosh
Nov 26 2014
Prasad TH
Oct 15 2014
gk.sharma.7549
Verry Expetive Train
Oct 09 2014
mohammadhaji.shaikh
excellent service
Oct 04 2014
siddu.bkumbar
Aug 14 2014
damukagyan
Jul 30 2014
shankar.suryawanshi.9883
Jul 25 2014
swadesh.prajapati.37
Jul 18 2014
rajan30
Dec 29 2014
raviraj.badegar.3
Train is ok not to good not to bad
Jul 09 2014
abhinavraj2005
Jul 05 2014
devendrasingh.sonigara.5
Jul 05 2014
harishnpatel
Oct 08 2015
irshad.shaikh.526
always late specially when it comes to solapur almost1-2 hrs late it runs
Jun 10 2014
napsterv
Worst train ever
May 27 2014
rohan.jaiswal.961993
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Train is in worst ever state from when Solapur took its maintenance.
Apr 22 2014
zeeshan.khatri.54
very poor train noo cleanliness at all.... poor than poor train 1 hr late ....
Nov 02 2015
raviraj.badegar
ok
Mar 17 2014
javed05
Mar 05 2014
mohdhamid.ashraf.1
nice train.......
Mar 03 2014
vishnu.sali.108
vishnu
Feb 28 2014
iftekhar059
Feb 27 2014
faiyazanmol
every time running late train
Feb 21 2014
9594503172y
Feb 16 2014
deviraajan
Feb 13 2014
dattatray.hanchate
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Udyan Express Running Status (Train no. 11301) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udyan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!