fare of Udyan Express - 11301

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 08:05
Arrives at: 08:50 +1
Duration: 24 hrs
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3390
1984
1362
505

schedule of Udyan Express - 11301

Train Udyan Express 11301 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from CSTM (Mumbai Cst) to SBC (Bangalore Cy Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 11301. Check availability of berths. Udyan Express departs from Mumbai at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru at 08:50 hrs. Udyan Express takes a total running duration of 24 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 08:18
  • 08:20
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 12 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 11:40
  • 11:45
  • 5 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 12:14
  • 12:15
  • 1 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • DD
  • Daund Jn
  • 1
  • 13:00
  • 13:10
  • 10 min
  • 268 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 519 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 23 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 595 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 19:40
  • 19:45
  • 5 min
  • 605 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 19:58
  • 20:00
  • 2 min
  • 619 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 20:18
  • 20:20
  • 2 min
  • 644 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:50
  • 2 min
  • 667 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 18 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 21:03
  • 21:05
  • 2 min
  • 687 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 12 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 713 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 22:48
  • 22:50
  • 2 min
  • 782 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 35 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 862 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 33 m
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 1043 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m

running history of Udyan Express - 11301 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 11301 Udyan Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 08:10
  • 08:50
  • 08:50
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 08:09
  • 08:50
  • 08:55
  • Slight delay
  • 5 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 08:50
  • 08:39
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 08:15
  • 08:50
  • 09:03
  • Slight delay
  • 13 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • 08:05
  • 08:50
  • 08:52
  • On time
  • 2 m
  • 02 Feb 2016
  • 08:09
  • 08:50
  • 09:05
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 01 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 08:50
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Udyan Express - 11301

You can also check the Udyan Express Running Status (Train no. 11301) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udyan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Udyan Express - 11301

What's more, you can also check out the Udyan Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Udyan Express - 11301

Train number 11301 Udyan Express runs from Mumbai to Bengaluru on 7 days a week. Udyan Express is a popular Mumbai to Bengaluru train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 24 hours of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Udyan Express 11301. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Udyan Express 11301 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Bengaluru so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Bengaluru. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Udyan Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Udyan Express - 11301

17 Jan 2016
Rajesh Kumar
good timing and akmost always train runs ontime
06 Jan 2016
Vishal Kumbhar
Such a slow train and always comes late on its destination... better to try other train ...so dont try this train
Dec 27 2015
Shripad Kondra
train was 3 hours late. please increase number of trains to Bangalore.
Dec 06 2015
Sanket Jain
Nice train timing wise as it drop u to bangalore in morning. ..u can utilise whole day...
Dec 03 2015
F.A. Faizi
not gog and nice all sevice
Nov 20 2015
Sagar Hattarkihal
nice good but late train or very slow train
Oct 30 2015
satish v
choose sleeper class only if you want to be with waiting list members careful. best on timely arrival. cleanliness bad at times no water. best is book a third ac .
Oct 25 2015
Tarachand Jain
not.good.Very old compartment berth seat is.not.comfortable
Sep 10 2015
Akbar Hussain
I want hygiene cleaned
Sep 03 2015
Yakesh Mehta
No food catering too late
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)