3
overview of Udyan Express - 11302

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3420
2000
1375
505
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Udyan Express - 11302

The Udyan Express - 11302 runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru, Bengaluru) to CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai). Udyan Express runs on 7 days of week. The Udyan Express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru railway station, Bengaluru at hrs and arrives at Mumbai Cst, Mumbai at 20:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11302 train is 23h 30m , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Udyan Express - 11302 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • HUP
  • Hindupur
  • 1
  • 22:34
  • 22:35
  • 1 min
  • 111 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 02:19
  • 02:20
  • 1 min
  • 292 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • AD
  • Adoni
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 373 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 32 m
  • RC
  • Raichur
  • 1
  • 05:08
  • 05:10
  • 2 min
  • 442 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 17 m
  • KSN
  • Krishna
  • 1
  • 05:39
  • 05:40
  • 1 min
  • 468 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • SADP
  • Saidapur
  • 1
  • 05:58
  • 06:00
  • 2 min
  • 488 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 32 m
  • YG
  • Yadgir
  • 1
  • 06:29
  • 06:30
  • 1 min
  • 511 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • NW
  • Nalwar
  • 1
  • 06:59
  • 07:00
  • 1 min
  • 537 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 37 m
  • WADI
  • Wadi
  • 1
  • 07:55
  • 08:00
  • 5 min
  • 550 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • SDB
  • Shahabad
  • 1
  • 08:12
  • 08:13
  • 1 min
  • 560 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 13 m
  • DUD
  • Dudhani
  • 1
  • 09:34
  • 09:35
  • 1 min
  • 637 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 19 m
  • URI
  • Uruli
  • 1
  • 15:04
  • 15:05
  • 1 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • PUNE
  • Pune Jn
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 962 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • LNL
  • Lonavala
  • 1
  • 17:13
  • 17:15
  • 2 min
  • 1026 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:45
  • 19:48
  • 3 min
  • 1143 km
  • 2
  • 6

running status of Udyan Express - 11302

coach position and seat layout of Udyan Express - 11302

Udyan Express - 11302 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Udyan Express - 11302

The Udyan Express - 11302 train runs from Bengaluru to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Bengaluru to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 1152km . You can check Udyan Express - 11302 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11302 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Udyan Express - 11302

26 Oct 2017
Rubeena Khan
25 Oct 2017
Sandeep Poojary
Sep 23 2017
Sumanth Kumar
good and excellent traveling gives a satisfaction
Jul 23 2017
Ramesh Kumawat
Jul 22 2017
Hiren Gada
Jul 06 2017
Raj Bhayander
Jun 30 2017
sagar amin
Jun 20 2017
Deepak sai
please attach pantry. Food is not at all good
Jun 19 2017
Rrnaik Naik
Jun 04 2017
Nasir Alkuri
good timing and management trip so beautiful APP
May 13 2017
Sugumar Narasimmah
lovely app i like it useful app and here was not shown the GPS maps
Apr 29 2017
Deepak TJ
no pantry car for the train
Apr 14 2017
Madan Lal
Apr 08 2017
Raghavendra Tilgul
Apr 05 2017
T S Nagaraj Naveen
Running late always, unreserved passenger board the reserved coach from raichur to solapur, no administration of railways
Apr 03 2017
Meraj Khan
Mar 26 2017
shrf zr
Bad Experience not on time
Mar 19 2017
kushagra yadav
Mar 05 2017
Hitesh King
Feb 24 2017
Rama Ram
Feb 11 2017
Vinit Jhaveri
Coach A1 50 year old coach with thousands of cockroach, side upper seats very very compact. Never to travel spending so much in such coach where you feel traveling in general coach. Very bad experience. Very bad outdated coach. Not properly sanitized.
Jan 15 2017
Ravish Momin
Dec 30 2016
rakesh mehta
Dec 14 2016
anmol oza
Dec 08 2016
माझी आशिकी
Dec 06 2016
Rangaprasad Veeramachaneni
ok np bad ecperiance except delay
Nov 23 2016
Ansari Khalid
Sep 23 2016
Arvind Patil
train was to slow and delayed
Sep 21 2016
Dheeraj Ghumde
Sep 20 2016
Ravindra Yadav
local public problem no cleaning. no water wrost food but train is on time
Sep 07 2016
Tsering Dorjee
every thing is good except there is only two point mobile charger and there no bag hanger n water bottle net
Aug 11 2016
vaibhav p
on time bt local people get board frm solapur and other station in reservation coach....it feel like traveling in general class
Jun 11 2016
Vishwanath Guthi
This train it seems like shuttle and non reservation people will come and sit from gulbarga no strict service
Apr 21 2016
Jagadish Patel
Apr 12 2016
robins daniel
Really worst... Reservation Compartments full of unreserved local passengers. Don't think that you can use the toilets.
Apr 08 2016
Prathik JAIN
waste train it not good in this there r no foot
Mar 04 2016
Mohd Irfan Imtiyaz
Good Train to Travel.. but ticket availability is poor..
Apr 21 2016
Mahesh r.n
no pantry.. local contractor brings worst food. nd very expensive.. oly good thing they have introduced charging points now for individual seats.. timings r ok ok ..
Jan 03 2016
Abdul Aziz Padiyar
Time is perfect but due to local frequent chain pulling delay it
Jan 02 2016
asif maniyar
Nice nice
Dec 27 2015
Parashuram Parashuram
Udyan express train timings super when we are going from Bangalore city to yadgir But it is very difficult to select while coming from yadgir to bangalorecity Because it is taking extra time of passengers....
Oct 13 2015
Pankaj Girame
good cleanliness n family traveling its good selfty
Sep 24 2015
Ashish Vishwakarma
Introduction charging Point is great.
Sep 18 2015
shubham bhuchhada
This train is very nice and it timing is very good at lonavala
Jun 26 2015
Akash AJ
very worst train in india!!
Jun 20 2015
Bhupendra Joshi
May 27 2015
mukul deshmukh
May 27 2015
Gautam Kumar
Nice
May 21 2015
Sahil Ahuja
May 20 2015
Keshav Gowda D R
May 14 2015
Deshraj sharma Sharma
ok
May 11 2015
Mohd Hamid Ashraf
Nice train but there is no panty car so it will worst
May 01 2015
Rakesh Pal
Apr 25 2015
Alisha Badr
Nice but on 23 April it was very late so I m was fade up
Apr 19 2015
Vinit Dak
timing is ok.but main issue is local passager.they dont have reservation and simple sit on reservation seat
Mar 23 2015
bhavtosh jha
Mar 19 2015
Shivu Patil
Mar 15 2015
Raghuveer Prasad
Jan 10 2015
Rajnish Pundhir
Timing is OK but cleanliness and food very poor.
Dec 26 2014
anil stanley
not well maintained as the fair got increased to upgrade cleanliness but still pathetic coaches and lavatory
Dec 10 2014
Moula Halli
It's where half full... Shahabad people's
Dec 09 2014
Deepak Talwar
I like this train
Dec 03 2014
Laleet Kumaar
Good train but no pantry car so it makes one step back and local passengers disturb very much to reserve class and none TTE takes action against those people
Aug 26 2014
pswali
super train, but it should be a superfast train, (om namo venkatesha)
Jun 26 2014
ybn.reddy.1
Due to day journey from mumbai general class people use to get in to reservation coaches and disturbing through out journey. food- no csnteen available but prchase from only RAILWAY contractors who handling id card and Chepati or veg plate is tasty but expencive
Jun 02 2014
salahuddin.shaikh.9235
May 01 2014
mayur.kapur.31
Apr 22 2014
anvit.joshi
Apr 16 2014
mahesh.lohia1
worst worst and only worst stop local people boarding in reservation coach
Apr 14 2014
mahipalsingh.deora.12
good time and good
Apr 08 2014
nithyananda.shetty
Mar 15 2014
rkprameshlove
i like this
Mar 10 2014
sanju.naik.37
plzz sir start d pantry is vry vry imp....becoz out side food really nt gud....
Mar 06 2014
suhail.moosa
Feb 24 2014
sarangsdeshmukh
Feb 21 2014
mohdhamid.ashraf.1
Feb 18 2014
devendar.singh.543
food worst,local people from gulbarga to sholapur board this train and disturb the people who have reservation
Feb 17 2014
ratnakar.maheshwaram
food is worst
Feb 12 2014
prashant.hubli.9
Please try to attach the pantry car
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Udyan Express Running Status (Train no. 11302) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udyan Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!