3.4
overview of Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1810
1265
475
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996

The Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996 runs from UDZ (Udaipur City, Udaipur) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus, Mumbai). Udz Bdts Superfast Express runs on 3 days of week. The Udz Bdts Superfast Express train departs from Udaipur City railway station, Udaipur at hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus, Mumbai at 14:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12996 train is 16h 45m , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NMH
  • Nimach
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 170 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 9 m
  • MDS
  • Mandasor
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:01
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • JAO
  • Jaora
  • 1
  • 02:43
  • 02:44
  • 1 min
  • 270 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • DHD
  • Dahod
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 417 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 10:03
  • 10:08
  • 5 min
  • 694 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 11:11
  • 11:13
  • 2 min
  • 762 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 8 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 11:36
  • 11:38
  • 2 min
  • 786 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • BVI
  • Borivali
  • 1
  • 13:26
  • 13:29
  • 3 min
  • 927 km
  • 2
  • 8
  • 11 m

running status of Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996

coach position and seat layout of Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996

Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B2
B1
A1
GEN
SLR
S7
S8
S9
S10
B4
B3
A2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996

The Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996 train runs from Udaipur to Mumbai 3 days of week. It is a popular Udaipur to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 945km . You can check Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12996 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Udaipur to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Udz Bdts Superfast Express - 12996

16 Jan 2018
Abbas Bhabhrawala
can do better! but its still better than many other trains
10 Dec 2017
Dinesh Dan
goodI am Dinesh Dan from Rajasthan India. I have 1 years more than experience DP to supply vessel anchor handling
Nov 07 2017
Tarun jain
Nov 03 2017
Rakesh Jaiswal
Nice train for me......................,,,,,
Sep 18 2017
Niranjan Badala
everything is good food was good
Sep 15 2017
smit patel
Aug 29 2017
Shiva Pandu
May 10 2017
abhinav tiwari
They should do better, but it's ok
Oct 25 2016
Syed Kashif Raza
Sep 13 2016
Mehta Himanshu
take two much time mumbai to surat
Apr 05 2016
Mahendar Jain
not much clean avoid food
Jan 15 2016
Prabhat Jain
worst service full dirty coach and toilets
Dec 17 2015
Debasis Samal
terribly late , if it work depends on time please avoid this train.
Nov 10 2015
mustafa ambawala
best train for me
Jul 10 2015
Vvishal Zaveri
Jun 25 2015
Adv Mukesh Shah
Jun 23 2015
Sambhaji Chougule
Jun 19 2015
Vinay Rathi
May 17 2015
Deepesh Jain
Apr 13 2015
Kishan Ramani
Jan 17 2015
Mayank Mundra
good
Jan 10 2015
Laxmilal Jain
Dec 21 2014
abhishek agarwal
Nov 27 2014
deepesh jain
Oct 01 2014
Ronitjawariya
Aug 13 2014
v good
Apr 22 2014
mukesh.siyal.7
happy journey
Mar 14 2014
vikas.parmar.545
Feb 23 2014
bheru.jain.3597
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Udz Bdts Superfast Express Running Status (Train no. 12996) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udz Bdts Superfast Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!