fare of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 20:35
Arrives at: 09:00 +1
Duration: 12 hrs 25 mins
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1795
1060
740
275

schedule of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

Train Udz Indb Expres 19330 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from UDZ (Udaipur City) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg). Check schedule for Train no. 19330. Check availability of berths. Udz Indb Expres departs from Udaipur at 20:35 hrs and arrives at Indore at 09:00 hrs. Udz Indb Expres takes a total running duration of 12 hours 25 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 18 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KIN
  • Kapasan
  • 1
  • 22:07
  • 22:09
  • 2 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • NMH
  • Nimach
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 23:59
  • 4 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • PIP
  • Piplia
  • 1
  • 00:31
  • 00:33
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 54 m
  • MDS
  • Mandasor
  • 1
  • 00:49
  • 00:51
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 52 m
  • JAO
  • Jaora
  • 1
  • 01:32
  • 01:34
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 57 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:46
  • 2 min
  • 331 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 49 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 345 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 07:21
  • 07:23
  • 2 min
  • 440 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 37 m

running history of Udz Indb Expres - 19330 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 19330 Udz Indb Expres along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 05 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 04 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 03 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:15
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 02 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:00
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 01 May 2016
  • 20:35
  • 09:00
  • 10:03
  • Late
  • 1 h 3 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 20:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:18
  • Slight delay
  • 18 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 09:00
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

You can also check the Udz Indb Expres Running Status (Train no. 19330) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udz Indb Expres.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

What's more, you can also check out the Udz Indb Expres train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

Udz Indb Expres has 18 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Udz Indb Expres - 19330

Train number 19330 Udz Indb Expres runs from Udaipur to Indore on 7 days a week. Udz Indb Expres is a popular Udaipur to Indore train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 12 hours 25 minutes of journey, this train stops at 18 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Udz Indb Expres 19330. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Udz Indb Expres 19330 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Indore so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Indore. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Udz Indb Expres with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

05 Apr 2016
Lokesh Gokharu
exilent train supar train adbhut
12 Oct 2015
dinesh singh
Nice city and nice people
Jun 15 2015
Aditya Nagar
Dec 08 2014
Tushar Jain
Nov 30 2014
Deepesh Mehta
Aug 08 2014
ravykiran
Jun 07 2014
ravi.guwalani.3
May 25 2014
deepak.jadia
Mar 25 2014
ankit.v.kashyap
OK.........
Mar 24 2014
post.nakuljain
Mar 07 2014
dharmendra.sirvi.7
Feb 23 2014
Ashimroy1811
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)