3.3
overview of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
1830
1085
755
280
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

The Udz Indb Expres - 19330 runs from UDZ (Udaipur City, Udaipur) to INDB (Indore Jn Bg, Indore). Udz Indb Expres runs on 7 days of week. The Udz Indb Expres train departs from Udaipur City railway station, Udaipur at hrs and arrives at Indore Jn Bg, Indore at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 19330 train is 12h 25m , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Udz Indb Expres - 19330 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KIN
  • Kapasan
  • 1
  • 22:05
  • 22:07
  • 2 min
  • 79 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • NMH
  • Nimach
  • 1
  • 23:55
  • 23:59
  • 4 min
  • 170 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • PIP
  • Piplia
  • 1
  • 00:30
  • 00:32
  • 2 min
  • 203 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • MDS
  • Mandasor
  • 1
  • 00:44
  • 00:46
  • 2 min
  • 219 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 50 m
  • JAO
  • Jaora
  • 1
  • 01:30
  • 01:32
  • 2 min
  • 270 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • KUH
  • Khachrod
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:44
  • 2 min
  • 333 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 56 m
  • NAD
  • Nagda Jn
  • 1
  • 05:06
  • 05:08
  • 2 min
  • 347 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 44 m
  • DWX
  • Dewas
  • 1
  • 07:21
  • 07:23
  • 2 min
  • 443 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 42 m

coach position and seat layout of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

Udz Indb Expres - 19330 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GS
GS
A1
B1
HA1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Udz Indb Expres - 19330

The Udz Indb Expres - 19330 train runs from Udaipur to Indore 7 days of week. It is a popular Udaipur to Indore train and covers a distance of about 482km . You can check Udz Indb Expres - 19330 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19330 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Indore and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Indore with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Udaipur to Indore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Udz Indb Expres - 19330

02 Jul 2017
Tirpate Pradhan
04 May 2017
Jay Khatwani
to late train bekar train h or timing hai iske khub late pahuchati h
May 01 2017
Bharat Menariya
Dec 29 2016
Adarsh Rathore
Best train in khachord to indore
Dec 17 2016
SJ Sourabh Jain
Dec 04 2016
Naveen Narwani
This train is always late around 2 hours in between 200 kms..in 90% cases. Pls do not travel by this train in life.
Apr 05 2016
Lokesh Gokharu
exilent train supar train adbhut
Oct 12 2015
dinesh singh
Nice city and nice people
Jun 15 2015
Aditya Nagar
Dec 08 2014
Tushar Jain
Nov 30 2014
Deepesh Mehta
Aug 08 2014
ravykiran
Jun 07 2014
ravi.guwalani.3
May 25 2014
deepak.jadia
Mar 25 2014
ankit.v.kashyap
OK.........
Mar 24 2014
post.nakuljain
Mar 07 2014
dharmendra.sirvi.7
Feb 23 2014
Ashimroy1811
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Udz Indb Expres Running Status (Train no. 19330) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Udz Indb Expres.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!