2.7
overview of Ujjaiyani Express - 14310

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2075
1425
525
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ujjaiyani Express - 14310

The Ujjaiyani Express - 14310 runs from DDN (Dehradun, Dehradun) to UJN (Ujjain Jn, Ujjain). Ujjaiyani Express runs on 2 days of week. The Ujjaiyani Express train departs from Dehradun railway station, Dehradun at hrs and arrives at Ujjain Jn, Ujjain at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14310 train is 27h 15m , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ujjaiyani Express - 14310 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • RK
  • Roorkee
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 98 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 4 m
  • DBD
  • Deoband
  • 1
  • 10:22
  • 10:24
  • 2 min
  • 167 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • DHO
  • Dhaulpur
  • 1
  • 17:38
  • 17:40
  • 2 min
  • 556 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • MRA
  • Morena
  • 1
  • 18:03
  • 18:05
  • 2 min
  • 583 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • GWL
  • Gwalior
  • 1
  • 18:42
  • 18:47
  • 5 min
  • 622 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • LAR
  • Lalitpur
  • 1
  • 22:34
  • 22:36
  • 2 min
  • 809 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 01:15
  • 01:35
  • 20 min
  • 871 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 4 m
  • MNV
  • Mungaoli
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 900 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:45
  • 10 min
  • 990 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 13 m
  • RTA
  • Ruthiyai
  • 1
  • 04:25
  • 04:28
  • 3 min
  • 1010 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • KHRJ
  • Kumbhraj
  • 1
  • 04:40
  • 04:42
  • 2 min
  • 1034 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • SFY
  • Shajapur
  • 1
  • 07:18
  • 07:20
  • 2 min
  • 1176 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 2 m
  • MKC
  • Maksi
  • 1
  • 08:20
  • 08:22
  • 2 min
  • 1204 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Ujjaiyani Express - 14310

coach position and seat layout of Ujjaiyani Express - 14310

Ujjaiyani Express - 14310 has 14 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
En
SLR
GS
GS
S5
S4
A1
B1
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Ujjaiyani Express - 14310

The Ujjaiyani Express - 14310 train runs from Dehradun to Ujjain 2 days of week. It is a popular Dehradun to Ujjain train and covers a distance of about 1245km . You can check Ujjaiyani Express - 14310 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14310 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ujjain and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ujjain with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Dehradun to Ujjain through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ujjaiyani Express - 14310

15 Nov 2017
Sandip Bhilatia
25 Oct 2017
Shubham Namdev
Some persons came without res. ticket
Aug 16 2017
Pankajkumar Garg
Good train. Coach should be increased in numbers.
Jul 12 2017
Sumit Patidar
3rd class train very bad....
Jun 14 2017
Manju Bajpai
May 01 2017
Ch Shivu Gujjar's
my favrat train baki sb bekar
Sep 07 2016
Ravi Kumar Upadhya
Aug 04 2016
Arpit Maheshwari
Worst train ever.. It takes 18 hours to travel from mathura to Ujjain.. While this journey can be accomplished with in 10 hrs.. It stops at outer for even an hour.. And no cleanliness.. A worst train
Jul 20 2016
Sanjay Kewlani
very bad experiences...... always running late
Apr 27 2016
Madhav Singh
good but food problem they sell local items more but we want real manufactured items
Apr 20 2016
Neeraj Ansh Devatwar
Vry nice sttion it much bttr thn others
Oct 27 2014
aradhana.achyut
Jul 22 2014
SinghmohitDaksh
good train regarding running
Jun 17 2014
deepak.tomar4
May 31 2014
sameer.srivastava.73
Mar 30 2014
abhinav.saraswat2
Mar 10 2014
ankit.rawat.965
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ujjaiyani Express Running Status (Train no. 14310) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ujjaiyani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!