fare of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 05:30
Arrives at: 22:00 +1
Duration: 40 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2856
1934
726

schedule of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

Train Vskp Bgkt Express 18573 runs on Thu from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi). Check schedule for Train no. 18573. Check availability of berths. Vskp Bgkt Express departs from Vishakhapatnam at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur at 22:00 hrs. Vskp Bgkt Express takes a total running duration of 40 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 35 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 07:16
  • 07:18
  • 2 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 21 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:45
  • 10 min
  • 185 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 09:55
  • 09:57
  • 2 min
  • 239 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 312 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 24 m
  • USL
  • Uslapur
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:15
  • 10 min
  • 643 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 5 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:27
  • 2 min
  • 827 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 31 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 02:36
  • 02:38
  • 2 min
  • 1061 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 29 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1139 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 1209 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:50
  • 10 min
  • 1329 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 26 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:55
  • 5 min
  • 1448 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:30
  • 10 min
  • 1514 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 15:50
  • 16:00
  • 10 min
  • 1753 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 35 m

running status of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

You can also check the Vskp Bgkt Express Running Status (Train no. 18573) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vskp Bgkt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

What's more, you can also check out the Vskp Bgkt Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

Train number 18573 Vskp Bgkt Express runs from Vishakhapatnam to Jodhpur on 1 days a week. Vskp Bgkt Express is a popular Vishakhapatnam to Jodhpur train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 40 hours of journey, this train stops at 35 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vskp Bgkt Express 18573. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vskp Bgkt Express 18573 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Jodhpur so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Jodhpur. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vskp Bgkt Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

28 Jan 2016
Darshan Daga
there is no pantry car in this train.Its a long journey.
09 Nov 2015
Gajanand Pilaniya Tatanwa
Sep 20 2015
Jitendra Prajapati
Need pantry car. Clean and tidy wagons with gadget charging sockets in every seat. And must need security staff.
Jun 25 2015
bharatsuthar ora
nice
Sep 28 2014
pr
Jul 18 2014
vatsalmanipal
satisfactory
May 21 2014
chotu.munavvar
May 09 2014
jithendr1
still to b improve??? but not bad'''
May 01 2014
surendra.meena.94651
always daily
Apr 11 2014
nareshroc
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)