3.3
overview of Vananchal Express - 13403

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1255
870
320
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vananchal Express - 13403

The Vananchal Express - 13403 runs from RNC (Ranchi, Ranchi) to BGP (Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur). Vananchal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vananchal Express train departs from Ranchi railway station, Ranchi at hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 13403 train is 14h 55m , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vananchal Express - 13403 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • JON
  • Jonha
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:45
  • 1 min
  • 31 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • -
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 20:25
  • 20:30
  • 5 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • MHQ
  • Mahuda
  • 1
  • 22:24
  • 22:26
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 01:23
  • 01:24
  • 1 min
  • 253 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 15 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 01:36
  • 01:56
  • 20 min
  • 260 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 15 m
  • SURI
  • Siuri
  • 1
  • 02:57
  • 02:58
  • 1 min
  • 314 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • SNT
  • Sainthia
  • 1
  • 03:35
  • 03:40
  • 5 min
  • 333 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 19 m
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:43
  • 1 min
  • 391 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 25 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:05
  • 1 min
  • 415 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 42 m
  • GMAN
  • Gumani
  • 1
  • 05:23
  • 05:24
  • 1 min
  • 433 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 47 m
  • GGA
  • Ghoga
  • 1
  • 09:25
  • 09:26
  • 1 min
  • 549 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 34 m

running status of Vananchal Express - 13403

coach position and seat layout of Vananchal Express - 13403

Vananchal Express - 13403 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Vananchal Express - 13403

The Vananchal Express - 13403 train runs from Ranchi to Bhagalpur 7 days of week. It is a popular Ranchi to Bhagalpur train and covers a distance of about 569km . You can check Vananchal Express - 13403 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13403 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhagalpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhagalpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ranchi to Bhagalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vananchal Express - 13403

22 Jan 2018
Danish Akhtar
just supporting.... no facility....
28 Dec 2017
Saba Ali
Nice train.... good work..... Facilities good
Nov 24 2017
prathit ranjan chatterjee
Oct 29 2017
kaushik ganguly
The train has a good departure time from Bokaro and the arrival time is also good in Rampur Hat. Talking about the duration of journey also, it's been great.
Sep 19 2017
Shivam Anand
Sep 15 2017
Nawal Roy (Mohit)
really really this train was aowsam
Aug 30 2017
Abhishek Raj
This train facilities is very good
Jun 09 2017
Ujjwal Kumar
Dec 17 2016
Ramsharan Kumar
Oct 24 2016
Prashant Kumar
Very bad. So late. Food not avalible in this train. So bad conditions of cliness...
Oct 04 2016
Happy Mishra
Apr 22 2016
Sanjay Kumar Sony
My bearth was in S2 with seats from 1 to 4, my experience was worst as cockroaches were roaming around the seats, so request to railways to do pest control
Jan 25 2016
Aditya Raj
nice train. infacet it is a better ttain to gobto bhagalpur from ranchi.
Apr 02 2016
prakash pandey
This app was good but now app is not working
Jan 21 2016
Vikram Jarwal
very good condition and I am looking forward to seeing you therefore
Oct 02 2017
Souvik Das
overall it's good..... timing is ok
Sep 22 2015
Abhishek Aviral
requires maintenance...
Aug 16 2015
Wasim Akram
Jun 21 2015
Ashif Ikbal
May 16 2015
Saif Khan
Apr 17 2016
Amit Kr Gupta
one of the faltu train it's not on time
Mar 15 2015
Babish Kumar
Feb 20 2015
Ravi kumar
ncy
Feb 20 2015
Kaushal Kaushik
Feb 19 2015
Ravi Chitransh
Jan 30 2015
Dushyant Sharma
overall ok
Dec 10 2014
Rakesh Prasad
coach should be upgraded.
Sep 09 2014
sidharth.gtm
Aug 24 2014
superck186
has to improve the sanitation quality
Jul 18 2014
wasimakram87
Jun 03 2014
brainofindia
best application for travel....
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vananchal Express Running Status (Train no. 13403) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vananchal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!