3.8
overview of Vananchal Express - 13404

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1265
885
325
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vananchal Express - 13404

The Vananchal Express - 13404 runs from BGP (Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur) to RNC (Ranchi, Ranchi). Vananchal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vananchal Express train departs from Bhagalpur railway station, Bhagalpur at hrs and arrives at Ranchi, Ranchi at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13404 train is 13h 35m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vananchal Express - 13404 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GGA
  • Ghoga
  • 1
  • 19:27
  • 19:28
  • 1 min
  • 21 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • GMAN
  • Gumani
  • 1
  • 22:17
  • 22:19
  • 2 min
  • 136 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • PKR
  • Pakaur
  • 1
  • 22:35
  • 22:37
  • 2 min
  • 155 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 11 m
  • MRR
  • Murarai
  • 1
  • 22:57
  • 22:59
  • 2 min
  • 178 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 14 m
  • SURI
  • Siuri
  • 1
  • 00:55
  • 00:56
  • 1 min
  • 255 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • UDL
  • Andal Jn
  • 1
  • 02:10
  • 02:30
  • 20 min
  • 309 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 8 m
  • RNG
  • Raniganj
  • 1
  • 02:39
  • 02:40
  • 1 min
  • 317 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • MHQ
  • Mahuda
  • 1
  • 05:11
  • 05:13
  • 2 min
  • 424 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 28 m
  • MURI
  • Muri
  • 1
  • 07:10
  • 07:15
  • 5 min
  • 507 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 27 m
  • RNC
  • Ranchi
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • ends
  • 0
  • 572 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m

running status of Vananchal Express - 13404

coach position and seat layout of Vananchal Express - 13404

Vananchal Express - 13404 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Vananchal Express - 13404

The Vananchal Express - 13404 train runs from Bhagalpur to Ranchi 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhagalpur to Ranchi train and covers a distance of about 572km . You can check Vananchal Express - 13404 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13404 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Ranchi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Ranchi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhagalpur to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vananchal Express - 13404

22 Feb 2018
Varun Kumar
Earlier time table of train was better then recent one as it reached ranchi at 5 O'clock morning
29 Dec 2017
Narsingh Keshri
Nov 14 2017
kavin pradhap
Nov 10 2017
Anuj Kr Hembrom
Sep 09 2017
Utkarsh Kumar
Jul 28 2017
Subho Mitra
Jun 28 2017
Akash Prasad
This train is good but the cleanliness is not so good
Jun 05 2017
Nitish Shaw
May 21 2017
Altair_Clash_YT
perfect for journey ( AC reservation recommended)
May 10 2017
Himanshu Shekhar
Punctual and fast train. Need to be more clean.
Mar 23 2017
Akki Ankit
tthats good bt nt better okk
Oct 14 2016
Mukul Kumar
some more boggie should be increased in these train.
Oct 02 2016
Abhinav Yadav
nowadays cleanliness is good timing should be improved always late.....
May 19 2016
Kkr Soumyajit Ghosh
Very bad train always lates....
Dec 15 2015
Aditya Stoltzman
one for bgp to rnc...good one
Oct 14 2015
TUSHAR SAHA
Aug 07 2015
Rahul Murmu
very good
Jun 10 2015
Suman Gupta
Feb 08 2016
Abhishek Aviral
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
Apr 28 2015
Shubham Singh Singh
Apr 18 2015
Prem Das
Feb 12 2015
Rohit Kumar
Jan 31 2015
Dushyant Sharma
right time.. neat and clean coaches
Mar 21 2015
abhishek.sharmaab
just obsessing. ....damn sleeper coaches..not in a condition to travel. ...
Aug 27 2014
wasimakram87
Aug 23 2014
ivikash4u
Nice train...
Jul 17 2014
souvik.mandal.524
very timely
Jul 09 2014
sidharth.gtm
Jun 05 2014
gourav502
Jun 03 2014
ojhasourav1
Apr 21 2014
aman.tebriwal1
Apr 03 2014
mohansinghpkr
Apr 03 2014
bikky.bhagat
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vananchal Express Running Status (Train no. 13404) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vananchal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!