3.6
overview of Venkatadri Express - 12797

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2535
1505
1060
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Venkatadri Express - 12797

The Venkatadri Express - 12797 runs from KCG (Kacheguda, Hyderabad) to CTO (Chittoor, Chittoor). Venkatadri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Venkatadri Express train departs from Kacheguda railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Chittoor, Chittoor at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 12797 train is 12h 50m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Venkatadri Express - 12797 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 22:44
  • 22:45
  • 1 min
  • 181 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 45 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 01:00
  • 01:05
  • 5 min
  • 291 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 02:00
  • 2 min
  • 346 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 15 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 03:29
  • 03:30
  • 1 min
  • 447 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 46 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 05:04
  • 05:05
  • 1 min
  • 542 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 45 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 05:19
  • 05:20
  • 1 min
  • 553 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 06:09
  • 06:10
  • 1 min
  • 587 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:20
  • 5 min
  • 637 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 50 m

running status of Venkatadri Express - 12797

coach position and seat layout of Venkatadri Express - 12797

Venkatadri Express - 12797 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Venkatadri Express - 12797

The Venkatadri Express - 12797 train runs from Hyderabad to Chittoor 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Chittoor train and covers a distance of about 709km . You can check Venkatadri Express - 12797 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12797 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chittoor and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chittoor with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Chittoor through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Venkatadri Express - 12797

26 Oct 2017
Pravin Shyam
07 Oct 2017
Gangadhar P
Oct 02 2017
Faruk Faru
Sep 02 2017
Mohit Agal
good very good very very good excellent
Aug 17 2017
Venkat potladuti
Jul 11 2017
Majjari Suresh
poor it's a very late train
May 13 2017
SHEGURE ANAND
very good facilities in the the best way of traveling its good thing
Apr 12 2017
Soma Shekar v
Mar 26 2017
Manojkumar U
Superrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
Apr 10 2017
Kathi Lokesh
need improvement,and cleanliness
Sep 23 2016
Usha Usha
Aug 07 2016
Dastagiri Reddy
it is single train on rayalaseema, very fast service
May 01 2016
Kiran Vemula
Train is clean and good. But compared to narayanadry this is not that much speed and good
Apr 25 2016
Danial Dev
food services cleanless rush
Feb 18 2016
Balaji Ananth Ram Nukala
satisfaction but often runs delayed
Feb 03 2016
Subendu Shanu
train is good but there is no canteen available..!!
Jan 02 2016
KAKARLA MAHAMMAD SHAFi (KONDAPURAM { RS})
Exlent trainnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
Nov 18 2015
sam rithu
Perfect train for night journey.
Nov 01 2015
AB Basith Cenation
it was great to travel in venkatadei
Sep 13 2015
Tharun Naidu
Aug 27 2015
santosh kumar
nice
Aug 07 2015
Sai Prasanth
Jan 16 2015
sai rupesh
Dec 08 2014
Surya Gadham
Sep 11 2014
dharani.prasad.161
Aug 03 2014
chinthalasrinivas.sss
Jul 18 2014
Arjuna60
Jul 17 2014
sai.b.keerthan
Jul 13 2014
khalid.shaik.77
Jul 12 2014
Ramokaruturi
May 21 2014
tpavanpavan
May 17 2014
I like this super fast express. ...
May 02 2014
kyreddys
Apr 29 2014
vikramroyj
Apr 04 2014
GAJULAPALLY
Mar 17 2014
vivek.ratakonda
Mar 11 2014
darisasumanth
best train from chitoor to hyderabad
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Venkatadri Express Running Status (Train no. 12797) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Venkatadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!