3.2
overview of Venkatadri Express - 12798

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
2535
1505
1060
400
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Venkatadri Express - 12798

The Venkatadri Express - 12798 runs from CTO (Chittoor, Chittoor) to KCG (Kacheguda, Hyderabad). Venkatadri Express runs on 7 days of week. The Venkatadri Express train departs from Chittoor railway station, Chittoor at hrs and arrives at Kacheguda, Hyderabad at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 12798 train is 12h 50m , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Venkatadri Express - 12798 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 18:30
  • 18:35
  • 5 min
  • 72 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • KOU
  • Koduru
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:45
  • 1 min
  • 123 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 22 m
  • RJP
  • Rajampet
  • 1
  • 20:14
  • 20:15
  • 1 min
  • 156 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • NRE
  • Nandalur
  • 1
  • 20:29
  • 20:30
  • 1 min
  • 168 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 28 m
  • MOO
  • Muddanur
  • 1
  • 22:09
  • 22:10
  • 1 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 33 m
  • GY
  • Gooty
  • 1
  • 23:48
  • 23:50
  • 2 min
  • 363 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • DHNE
  • Dhone
  • 1
  • 01:05
  • 01:10
  • 5 min
  • 419 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • GWD
  • Gadwal
  • 1
  • 03:07
  • 03:08
  • 1 min
  • 528 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m

running status of Venkatadri Express - 12798

coach position and seat layout of Venkatadri Express - 12798

Venkatadri Express - 12798 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GEN
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Venkatadri Express - 12798

The Venkatadri Express - 12798 train runs from Chittoor to Hyderabad 7 days of week. It is a popular Chittoor to Hyderabad train and covers a distance of about 709km . You can check Venkatadri Express - 12798 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12798 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Hyderabad and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Hyderabad with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Chittoor to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Venkatadri Express - 12798

11 Feb 2018
Dr S V RAGHAVENDRA SHARMA
07 Feb 2018
Praveen Kumar
Dec 19 2017
Bijoy Dey
Dec 03 2017
Vinod Meesala
Dec 03 2017
Lucky Sidhu
Nov 11 2017
8500 465265
All ok except time delaying..
Oct 23 2017
Narendra Thakkellapati
Aug 15 2017
Venkatesh Pottigari
Train speed is extremely good.... so i love travelling in this train
Aug 11 2017
Penchala Babu
Jul 14 2017
Ven Ki Kotla
good and well updates,safely journey
May 29 2017
Anjaneyulu Etikela
Excellent train the Govt will be Some more boxes for reservation and general persons..... otherwise all is well
May 28 2017
Madhu Maniyaram
Apr 30 2017
Srivatsava
amazing train if it delay for some time it reaches its destination on time.
Feb 20 2017
Md Shareef
not super fast its paid for its super delayed
Jan 21 2017
Rishik Golla
lovely chittoor train.Only one source to hyderabad from chittoor station.
Dec 20 2016
praveen kumar reddy
it's going always late to reached destination
Dec 05 2016
Naveen Kumar
Nov 04 2016
Nikhil Bhange
Nov 02 2016
Chinnu Warrior
this app is very good and very much help full
Aug 08 2016
Rambabu Guvvala
Jun 01 2016
Mahaboob Basha
Nov 28 2015
Madhu Battu
never on time, not so great in cleanliness
Nov 15 2015
Bapuji Rao
good train for safe and joyful journey
Nov 02 2015
Balaji Ananth Ram Nukala
no better option.. value for money
Oct 29 2015
jaisai sankar
good
Oct 08 2015
Vamsi Krishna Bhamidipati
Sep 12 2015
Poreddyrajendra Reddy
very slow
Jul 24 2015
Chan Dra Has
its always coming with delay
Jul 02 2015
Chajer Mukesh Jain
Jun 05 2015
J Mukunda Reddy
Apr 09 2015
Srikar Chadalavada
Exellent but the bed bugs are the only problem I have been faced try to repair it thank u
Aug 01 2014
renuka.reddy.92
this train runs 2 hrs late now a day's.. its pathetic..
Jul 14 2014
tript.chahal
Jul 03 2014
varun.k.chepuri
This train is super fast. It was delayed by an hour at the source still arrived on time at the destination.
May 23 2014
kannan.pachamuthu.73
May 17 2014
luxury perfect
Apr 07 2014
vivek.ratakonda
Mar 13 2014
rakshith.shetty.925
I haven't experienced such good luxury
Mar 05 2014
dandyala
Feb 21 2014
Munisankar
good trian
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Venkatadri Express Running Status (Train no. 12798) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Venkatadri Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!