3.6
overview of Vidarbha Express - 12105

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
1A
2A
3A
SL
Price
3115
1835
1280
485
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vidarbha Express - 12105

The Vidarbha Express - 12105 runs from CSTM (Mumbai Cst, Mumbai) to G (Gondia Jn, Gondia). Vidarbha Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vidarbha Express train departs from Mumbai Cst railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn, Gondia at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12105 train is 16h 5m , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vidarbha Express - 12105 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 19:23
  • 19:25
  • 2 min
  • 9 km
  • 1
  • 5
  • 4 m
  • IGP
  • Igatpuri
  • 1
  • 21:43
  • 21:45
  • 2 min
  • 133 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 17 m
  • MKU
  • Malkapur
  • 1
  • 02:53
  • 02:55
  • 2 min
  • 490 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • NN
  • Nandura
  • 1
  • 03:18
  • 03:20
  • 2 min
  • 518 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • SEG
  • Shegaon
  • 1
  • 03:38
  • 03:40
  • 2 min
  • 542 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 30 m
  • CND
  • Chandur
  • 1
  • 06:19
  • 06:21
  • 2 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 4 m
  • AJNI
  • Ajni
  • 1
  • 08:22
  • 08:24
  • 2 min
  • 830 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • NGP
  • Nagpur
  • 1
  • 08:55
  • 09:10
  • 15 min
  • 833 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • KP
  • Kamptee
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:30
  • 2 min
  • 847 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m
  • TRO
  • Tirora
  • 1
  • 10:33
  • 10:35
  • 2 min
  • 933 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 10 m

running status of Vidarbha Express - 12105

coach position and seat layout of Vidarbha Express - 12105

Vidarbha Express - 12105 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A2
A1
HA1
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Vidarbha Express - 12105

The Vidarbha Express - 12105 train runs from Mumbai to Gondia 7 days of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Gondia train and covers a distance of about 963km . You can check Vidarbha Express - 12105 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 12105 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gondia and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gondia with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vidarbha Express - 12105

23 Sep 2017
Tabish Sheikh
mast dhamaal kamaaal maazaa aagayaa
15 Jun 2017
Sarvesh Kukadkar
Good timing, reaches on time
Jun 11 2017
Farook Mansuri
like friend good work clean very think
Jun 06 2017
Piyush Dhakate
May 24 2017
Parvez Sahil
Itz Good For All Vidarbh Persons.... traveling only one night
May 22 2017
Sangeet Agrawal
cleanliness is good considering other trains
Mar 30 2017
Piyush Gupta
toilets are not clean & train is too jumbling
Mar 09 2017
Gaurav Hajare
always good train other than any train i prefer this train for going back to my home
Feb 21 2017
Pallavi Gajbhiye
The provide facilities are gud..improve cleanliness and food quality....
Feb 04 2017
Sayali Gabada
Nov 23 2016
Vinitha Chordia
toilets fitted with hand shower is grt
Oct 31 2016
Nitish Diwe
Now a days sleeper class is more general so..better travel in 3a
Oct 19 2016
Navin N. Zade
nice train i like most because of its cleanliness,on time and all..
Aug 30 2016
Sunil Bokde
cleanliness is very good and train mostly always on time this also so good food and family friend
Aug 28 2016
Ekta Sagne
it's on time and train clean
Aug 17 2016
Jagdish Zazria
Aug 15 2016
Ishan Khobragade
one of the best and most prefered train
Jul 22 2016
Vijuda Karhale
Vidarbha express best train for Akola, Amaravati
Jul 20 2016
rahul raj
not bad....................... good
Apr 13 2016
Husain Taskeen
Train on time oky oky oky
Mar 26 2016
Gaurav Bolane
very good train to travel
Feb 22 2016
Santosh Gandhare
good for reaching in time
Nov 16 2015
Santosh Saste
help full apps and smart apps
Oct 29 2015
Salil Patil
The train becomes general after vardha.all passholders enters in reserved bogy.and behaves arrogantly with passangers.it should be stoped.TC keeps quite by taking bribe.no reciept are given.
Oct 12 2015
Saghar Lillaney
Sep 27 2015
Dinesh Bulkunde
Aug 20 2015
Sharad Taori
Best train for Mumbai - Nagpur in terms of Nagpur Business Persons
Aug 18 2015
Vasant Patil
Aug 18 2015
Mahesh PAwar
Jun 29 2015
Suraj Kumar
Jun 23 2015
DrKetan Asawalle
May 08 2015
Ashfaque Syed
my best train
May 05 2015
mukul deshmukh
Apr 11 2015
Deepak Gabhane
Mar 18 2015
Santosh Wadhwani
best
Feb 26 2015
Noor Ul Hasan Khan
Feb 04 2015
Praveen Gupta
goog
Jan 31 2015
Aniket Mendhe
Jan 24 2015
Lakhan Mundada
Dec 26 2014
Pravin Tonge
Dec 18 2014
Rounak lodha
Dec 14 2014
Yogesh Pardhi
Nov 23 2014
Mayur Raja
No digital indicators and else is superb
Sep 07 2014
NADEEM.YCCE
train is never follow their schedule and very dirty train.
Jun 24 2014
sameer.solanki.9469
achi hai mobile k liye charging point bhi hai
May 23 2014
bhawanisingh.bais.9
May 12 2014
debasish.sahoo.3745
there should be stop at thane on down
May 24 2014
abhijeet.gokhale.1
a stupid train
Apr 29 2014
rathid
My Fav Train
Mar 12 2014
sachin.selokar.14
Feb 24 2014
love.shivgupta
Feb 22 2014
magarrohan
Feb 22 2014
MR.A.420
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vidarbha Express Running Status (Train no. 12105) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vidarbha Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!