3.9
overview of Vindhyachal Express - 11271

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vindhyachal Express - 11271

The Vindhyachal Express - 11271 runs from ET (Itarsi Jn, Itarsi) to BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal). Vindhyachal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vindhyachal Express train departs from Itarsi Jn railway station, Itarsi at hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn, Bhopal at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 11271 train is 17h 5m , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vindhyachal Express - 11271 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • GRO
  • Gurra
  • 1
  • 16:30
  • 16:31
  • 1 min
  • 11 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 10 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 17:28
  • 17:30
  • 2 min
  • 68 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • BNE
  • Bohani
  • 1
  • 18:25
  • 18:26
  • 1 min
  • 130 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 18:38
  • 18:40
  • 2 min
  • 145 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 38 m
  • BELD
  • Belkhera
  • 1
  • 19:13
  • 19:14
  • 1 min
  • 172 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 36 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 19:33
  • 19:35
  • 2 min
  • 192 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • BHTN
  • Bhitoni
  • 1
  • 19:57
  • 19:58
  • 1 min
  • 216 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 20:55
  • 21:05
  • 10 min
  • 245 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 41 m
  • DOE
  • Deori
  • 1
  • 21:24
  • 21:25
  • 1 min
  • 262 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 1 h 11 m
  • GSPR
  • Gosalpur
  • 1
  • 21:34
  • 21:35
  • 1 min
  • 273 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 1 h 18 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 23:40
  • 23:50
  • 10 min
  • 336 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 41 m
  • REI
  • Rithi
  • 1
  • 00:23
  • 00:25
  • 2 min
  • 368 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 5 m
  • SYA
  • Salaia
  • 1
  • 00:43
  • 00:45
  • 2 min
  • 387 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 7 m
  • BNU
  • Bandakpur
  • 1
  • 01:18
  • 01:20
  • 2 min
  • 432 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 16 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 01:40
  • 01:45
  • 5 min
  • 447 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 02:03
  • 02:05
  • 2 min
  • 473 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 25 m
  • MKRN
  • Makronia
  • 1
  • 02:48
  • 02:50
  • 2 min
  • 517 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 02:55
  • 03:00
  • 5 min
  • 524 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 38 m
  • NOI
  • Nariaoli
  • 1
  • 03:28
  • 03:30
  • 2 min
  • 542 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 32 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 04:23
  • 04:25
  • 2 min
  • 577 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 18 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 05:40
  • 05:55
  • 15 min
  • 599 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 47 m
  • KAH
  • Kalhar
  • 1
  • 06:24
  • 06:25
  • 1 min
  • 625 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h
  • BET
  • Bareth
  • 1
  • 06:36
  • 06:38
  • 2 min
  • 635 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 8 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 07:40
  • 07:42
  • 2 min
  • 684 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 13 m
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 07:53
  • 07:55
  • 2 min
  • 693 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m

running status of Vindhyachal Express - 11271

coach position and seat layout of Vindhyachal Express - 11271

Vindhyachal Express - 11271 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Vindhyachal Express - 11271

The Vindhyachal Express - 11271 train runs from Itarsi to Bhopal 7 days of week. It is a popular Itarsi to Bhopal train and covers a distance of about 737km . You can check Vindhyachal Express - 11271 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11271 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhopal and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhopal with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Itarsi to Bhopal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vindhyachal Express - 11271

13 Oct 2017
Jyotiraditya Tiwari
bad train wrong time it's too be late
19 Jul 2017
dinesh Kushwah
Jul 14 2017
Seth Sumit Agrawal
May 06 2017
Naman Gupta
it is very good train and it really reaches at time
Sep 05 2015
prashant singh
Aug 14 2015
Vinayak Shukla
May 23 2015
Siddhartha Mishra
good
May 04 2014
vijay.raj.1848816
Apr 25 2014
nitin.stendlee
Mar 21 2014
paraggupta786
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vindhyachal Express Running Status (Train no. 11271) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vindhyachal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!