2.6
overview of Vindhyachal Express - 11272

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
380
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vindhyachal Express - 11272

The Vindhyachal Express - 11272 runs from BPL (Bhopal Jn, Bhopal) to ET (Itarsi Jn, Itarsi). Vindhyachal Express runs on 7 days of week. The Vindhyachal Express train departs from Bhopal Jn railway station, Bhopal at hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn, Itarsi at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11272 train is 17h 55m , stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vindhyachal Express - 11272 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SCI
  • Sanchi
  • 1
  • 18:51
  • 18:52
  • 1 min
  • 44 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 31 m
  • BHS
  • Vidisha
  • 1
  • 19:02
  • 19:04
  • 2 min
  • 54 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 34 m
  • BET
  • Bareth
  • 1
  • 19:52
  • 19:53
  • 1 min
  • 103 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • KAH
  • Kalhar
  • 1
  • 20:03
  • 20:04
  • 1 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 39 m
  • BINA
  • Bina Jn
  • 1
  • 20:50
  • 21:00
  • 10 min
  • 139 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • KYE
  • Khurai
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 161 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 36 m
  • NOI
  • Nariaoli
  • 1
  • 22:06
  • 22:08
  • 2 min
  • 195 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 39 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 22:30
  • 22:40
  • 10 min
  • 213 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 45 m
  • MKRN
  • Makronia
  • 1
  • 22:54
  • 22:56
  • 2 min
  • 221 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • PHA
  • Patharia
  • 1
  • 23:34
  • 23:36
  • 2 min
  • 264 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 40 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 00:01
  • 00:10
  • 9 min
  • 291 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 35 m
  • SYA
  • Salaia
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 351 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 43 m
  • REI
  • Rithi
  • 1
  • 01:36
  • 01:38
  • 2 min
  • 370 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 48 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:25
  • 35 min
  • 401 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 22 m
  • GSPR
  • Gosalpur
  • 1
  • 05:38
  • 05:40
  • 2 min
  • 465 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 9 m
  • DOE
  • Deori
  • 1
  • 05:48
  • 05:50
  • 2 min
  • 475 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 14 m
  • JBP
  • Jabalpur
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:20
  • 5 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 11 m
  • BHTN
  • Bhitoni
  • 1
  • 06:53
  • 06:55
  • 2 min
  • 522 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • SRID
  • Shridham
  • 1
  • 07:23
  • 07:25
  • 2 min
  • 545 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 29 m
  • BELD
  • Belkhera
  • 1
  • 07:48
  • 07:50
  • 2 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 28 m
  • KY
  • Kareli
  • 1
  • 08:23
  • 08:25
  • 2 min
  • 592 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 24 m
  • BNE
  • Bohani
  • 1
  • 08:38
  • 08:40
  • 2 min
  • 608 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 25 m
  • BKH
  • Bankhedi
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:20
  • 2 min
  • 651 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 32 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 09:38
  • 09:40
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 35 m
  • SGP
  • Sohagpur
  • 1
  • 09:53
  • 09:55
  • 2 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 36 m
  • SQL
  • Sontalai
  • 1
  • 10:58
  • 11:00
  • 2 min
  • 718 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 23 m
  • GRO
  • Gurra
  • 1
  • 11:48
  • 11:50
  • 2 min
  • 727 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Vindhyachal Express - 11272

coach position and seat layout of Vindhyachal Express - 11272

Vindhyachal Express - 11272 has 12 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Vindhyachal Express - 11272

The Vindhyachal Express - 11272 train runs from Bhopal to Itarsi 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhopal to Itarsi train and covers a distance of about 737km . You can check Vindhyachal Express - 11272 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11272 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Itarsi and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Itarsi with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhopal to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vindhyachal Express - 11272

16 Dec 2017
Prashant Sen
anya train ke mukable kam saf safai h
14 Dec 2017
Vinay Baghel
this is a good train and arrived from time to time no delay.its amazing train.
Nov 22 2017
Deepak Kadyan
Oct 29 2017
Ajay Goyal
it is very clean but it start late
Oct 10 2017
papa ji
v slow train in all over india.very late
Sep 11 2017
Manoj Malviya
Jun 17 2017
Kuldeep Suhane
not on time, too much stopage
May 08 2016
naresh parchani
sometimes it gets a Little late and has no AC class
Apr 02 2016
Aryan Sid
what a train good yet but some not good
Oct 13 2015
Ravina Dangi
so boring
Aug 20 2015
Harishanker Patwa
Apr 15 2015
Manish Jharia
Feb 07 2015
Akshay Jain Ilu
nice
Sep 29 2014
shesh.narayan.731
May 30 2014
girraj.mahawar.5
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vindhyachal Express Running Status (Train no. 11272) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vindhyachal Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!