3
overview of Visakha Express - 17015

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1960
1350
500
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Visakha Express - 17015

Train Visakha Express 17015 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from BBS (Bhubaneswar) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 17015. Check availability of berths. Visakha Express departs from Bhubaneshwar at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad at 07:30 hrs. Visakha Express takes a total running duration of 22 hours 55 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 40 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 11:44
  • 11:45
  • 1 min
  • 208 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 12:28
  • 12:30
  • 2 min
  • 240 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TIU
  • Tilaru
  • 1
  • 13:18
  • 13:20
  • 2 min
  • 293 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • PDU
  • Ponduru
  • 1
  • 13:54
  • 13:55
  • 1 min
  • 328 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 17:00
  • 17:02
  • 2 min
  • 461 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:06
  • 1 min
  • 540 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 58 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 20:54
  • 20:55
  • 1 min
  • 683 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 49 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 21:09
  • 21:10
  • 1 min
  • 694 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 43 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 22:04
  • 22:05
  • 1 min
  • 732 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 26 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 22:26
  • 22:27
  • 1 min
  • 749 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • NDKD
  • Nadikode
  • 1
  • 03:05
  • 03:06
  • 1 min
  • 948 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • NLDA
  • Nalgonda
  • 1
  • 04:14
  • 04:15
  • 1 min
  • 1024 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 17 m

running history of Visakha Express - 17015 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 17015 Visakha Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 26 Sep 2016
  • 08:35
  • 07:30
  • 08:34
  • Late
  • 1 h 4 m
  • 25 Sep 2016
  • 08:35
  • 07:30
  • 07:35
  • Late
  • 24 h 5 m
  • 24 Sep 2016
  • 08:35
  • 07:30
  • 12:03
  • Late
  • 4 h 33 m
  • 23 Sep 2016
  • 08:35
  • 07:30
  • 09:19
  • Late
  • 1 h 49 m
  • 22 Sep 2016
  • 08:35
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 21 Sep 2016
  • 08:35
  • 07:30
  • 07:30
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 20 Sep 2016
  • -
  • 07:30
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Visakha Express - 17015

You can also check the Visakha Express Running Status (Train no. 17015) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Visakha Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!

map of Visakha Express - 17015

What's more, you can also check out the Visakha Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Visakha Express - 17015

Visakha Express has 24 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GN
EOG
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Visakha Express - 17015

Train number 17015 Visakha Express runs from Bhubaneshwar to Hyderabad on 7 days a week. Visakha Express is a popular Bhubaneshwar to Hyderabad train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 22 hours 55 minutes of journey, this train stops at 40 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Visakha Express 17015. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Visakha Express 17015 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Hyderabad so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Hyderabad using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Hyderabad. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Visakha Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Visakha Express - 17015

26 Sep 2016
Kamal Gautam
no much food choice and supplied food also not up to mark
22 Jun 2016
Bharath Velaga
train is good. but godavari express was even more good
Jun 03 2016
ranu kumar
facilities are good....foo
May 09 2016
Tamminaina Kiran
not good so bad so please take care
May 03 2016
Nibhruta Panigrahi
need to be on time and clean ..food is not good
Feb 08 2016
Susanta Tutu
Dec 21 2015
revanth mullapudi
neatness not upto the mark
Oct 05 2015
Srinu Nani
train facilities so good jurnoy is a memorebul time
Jun 29 2015
Saroj Kumar Mishra
May 15 2015
Surya Yadla
y surya y sarada y kantha
May 13 2015
Rudra Narayan
nice
Apr 27 2015
Msrinivas Vas
very good
Feb 18 2015
Venkat Shiva
Feb 15 2015
Shanoor Khan
Feb 04 2015
Thappeti Appala Naidu
very slow thes trene
Jan 22 2015
jeeva kumar
Oct 07 2014
Dr.SukantaDas
Sep 05 2014
thota.naresh.961
Jul 31 2014
bhogeswara.rao.58
now a days It was running continuously late
Jul 29 2014
revanthbunny588
Jul 14 2014
sushielpatra
Jun 07 2014
yaswanthkumar.rpys
Jun 02 2014
ansarvali.shaik.5
Mar 01 2014
entertainment.manoranjan
Feb 19 2014
varmas.ofkshatriya
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)