3.3
overview of Visakha Express - 17016

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1975
1355
500
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Visakha Express - 17016

The Visakha Express - 17016 runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad) to BBS (Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar). Visakha Express runs on 7 days of week. The Visakha Express train departs from Secunderabad Jn railway station, Hyderabad at hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneshwar at 15:40 hrs. The total running duration of 17016 train is 22h 50m , stopping at 41 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Visakha Express - 17016 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • NLDA
  • Nalgonda
  • 1
  • 18:39
  • 18:40
  • 1 min
  • 110 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 8 m
  • NDKD
  • Nadikode
  • 1
  • 19:44
  • 19:46
  • 2 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 11 m
  • KKLR
  • Kaikolur
  • 1
  • 00:31
  • 00:32
  • 1 min
  • 386 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • AKVD
  • Akividu
  • 1
  • 00:50
  • 00:51
  • 1 min
  • 403 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 11 m
  • AL
  • Attili
  • 1
  • 01:45
  • 01:46
  • 1 min
  • 440 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • TNKU
  • Tanuku
  • 1
  • 01:59
  • 02:00
  • 1 min
  • 451 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 4 m
  • TUNI
  • Tuni
  • 1
  • 04:31
  • 04:32
  • 1 min
  • 594 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 12 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 06:33
  • 06:35
  • 2 min
  • 674 km
  • 2
  • 4
  • 5 m
  • PDU
  • Ponduru
  • 1
  • 09:30
  • 09:32
  • 2 min
  • 806 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 3 m
  • TIU
  • Tilaru
  • 1
  • 10:04
  • 10:06
  • 2 min
  • 841 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 11:13
  • 11:15
  • 2 min
  • 894 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 0 m
  • SPT
  • Sompeta
  • 1
  • 11:38
  • 11:40
  • 2 min
  • 926 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 13:25
  • 13:27
  • 2 min
  • 1045 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 6 m

running status of Visakha Express - 17016

coach position and seat layout of Visakha Express - 17016

Visakha Express - 17016 has 25 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
En
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
GS
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Visakha Express - 17016

The Visakha Express - 17016 train runs from Hyderabad to Bhubaneshwar 7 days of week. It is a popular Hyderabad to Bhubaneshwar train and covers a distance of about 1135km . You can check Visakha Express - 17016 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17016 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Bhubaneshwar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Bhubaneshwar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Bhubaneshwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Visakha Express - 17016

03 Feb 2018
Subjit Dash
No pantry , otherwise good to travel.
30 Jan 2018
B Chaitanya
cleanliness to be maintained and food must be supplied in train proper time
Jan 19 2018
Nitish Kumar
train runs on time and cleanliness is also good
Dec 30 2017
S. Veerababu
Dec 18 2017
Tapan G Roy
Dec 11 2017
Murali Krishna
Dec 07 2017
Pavan Reddy
Nov 27 2017
Mahapatro Shiva
Nov 24 2017
david joyel
Nov 08 2017
Debasish Padhi
Nov 06 2017
Ajay Kumar Parida
Oct 31 2017
Prabhakar Satyavarapu
Oct 22 2017
Suunny Darling
Oct 18 2017
Sayantan Bhowmik
Sep 23 2017
Sk Qadeer
Its Train Is Very Good Very Nice
Sep 16 2017
Surya Mohan
Sep 13 2017
Khiroda Behera
Sep 07 2017
TARAK ANDALA
Aug 08 2017
Sanapala Nagabhushan Rao
train journey very nice but food not satisfied
Jul 04 2017
demudu babu
Not bad. But cleaning issues
Jun 14 2017
UPPADA KRISHNA RAO
May 28 2017
Kanhu Mohanty
Great................good............. Hhheywbsudbs
May 16 2017
Bezawada Venki
May 11 2017
Swapnabhanu.v Swapna
food was not served that's only the problem
May 11 2017
Sravan Kumar
Apr 24 2017
Sharath Kumar
Feb 19 2017
bhupathi chintada
Jan 15 2017
siba pradhan
clearness not good , food also not good
Dec 09 2016
Dora
Nov 25 2016
Datta Sriram
not good general compartment was dirty And it was bad smell
Oct 23 2016
baburao kovelamudi
superb and awesome food in vishaka express
Oct 11 2016
Jhunnu Kumar
Sep 09 2016
lakshmi narayana sahu
May 20 2016
raghu rayudu
no timings, no cleannes.......mm.mmm
Apr 13 2016
Srikanth Nagasai Selamsetti
not good,no neatness,daily late
Feb 18 2016
Rajesh Ch
Good journey and safe journey... because train moving per hour 60 kms.....
Feb 18 2016
K VENKAT
little bit nice but timings is nt good frm hyd to bbs ...
Dec 06 2015
Gopalaratnam Basava
Train on time maintenance not bad
Nov 23 2015
Devanand Behera
The journey by train is very much pleasant and satisfactory .
Nov 10 2015
jitendra prasad bai
I am not appreciating the clean of the toilet or surface of the wagon.
Oct 03 2015
MALLADI DINESH SHARMA
Food i dont know but train was on time
Oct 01 2015
siba prasad Patro
Sep 03 2015
Tapsmine Nayak
Aug 23 2015
Ravi Chandra Kundeti
Aug 02 2015
Abhijit Borah
only the good thing about this train is that the tickets available in the eleventh hour
Jul 31 2015
Samal Pradeep
Jul 26 2015
shaik abdul salim
nice and good
Jul 23 2015
Sai Kumar
good but not warm in tc
Jul 23 2015
Amit Saini
Jul 23 2015
Vootla Nagesh Reddy
Jun 17 2015
Kanakraj Jain
May 10 2015
dvv raju
May 02 2015
sai santhosh
Apr 19 2015
Jagannadh Routhu
Apr 10 2015
Jagdish Das
Mar 10 2015
Surinarayana Reddy Bjp
excellent
Jan 28 2015
Santosh Kumar Maharana
Jan 04 2015
Krishna Majety
Dec 06 2014
Chaitanya Sudhakar
Nov 26 2014
Maheswar Samal
Sep 12 2014
saroj.parida.524
Aug 23 2014
coolboyraj.kumar
i love to make my journey whenever i get a chance to reach my place from secunderabad...
Aug 17 2014
chandusainath.padala
Jul 02 2014
gowrinaidu.guruvu
Jun 09 2014
nicky.prince.22
May 16 2014
kantharao.nakka
Apr 15 2014
chakravarthi.lolla
Mar 27 2014
Mar 26 2014
bharath.sp
train is late frequently
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Visakha Express Running Status (Train no. 17016) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Visakha Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!