fare of Vivek Express - 15906

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 22:45
Arrives at: 09:50 +4
Duration: 83 hrs 5 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
4260
2825
1085

schedule of Vivek Express - 15906

Train Vivek Express 15906 runs on Sat from DBRG (Dibrugarh) to CAPE (Kanyakumari). Check schedule for Train no. 15906. Check availability of berths. Vivek Express departs from Dibrugarh at 22:45 hrs and arrives at Kanyakumari at 09:50 hrs. Vivek Express takes a total running duration of 83 hours 5 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 57 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • DMV
  • Dimapur
  • 1
  • 05:10
  • 05:15
  • 5 min
  • 307 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DPU
  • Diphu
  • 1
  • 06:16
  • 06:17
  • 1 min
  • 344 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • DGR
  • Durgapur
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 08:00
  • 25 min
  • 1513 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 2 m
  • ADRA
  • Adra Jn
  • 1
  • 10:00
  • 10:05
  • 5 min
  • 1597 km
  • 3
  • 4
  • 1 m
  • BQA
  • Bankura
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:52
  • 2 min
  • 1650 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HIJ
  • Hijilli
  • 1
  • 12:56
  • 12:57
  • 1 min
  • 1775 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2 h 57 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 14:16
  • 14:18
  • 2 min
  • 1887 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 1 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 15:12
  • 15:14
  • 2 min
  • 1949 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 4 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 16:35
  • 16:40
  • 5 min
  • 2065 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 35 m
  • BAM
  • Brahmapur
  • 1
  • 19:55
  • 20:00
  • 5 min
  • 2258 km
  • 3
  • 2
  • 1 h 34 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 22:10
  • 22:12
  • 2 min
  • 2332 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 53 m
  • DVD
  • Duvvada
  • 1
  • 02:18
  • 02:20
  • 2 min
  • 2553 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 0 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:00
  • 1 min
  • 2826 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 1 h 6 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 09:28
  • 09:29
  • 1 min
  • 3024 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 53 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 10:34
  • 10:35
  • 1 min
  • 3140 km
  • 4
  • 3
  • 1 h 8 m
  • SA
  • Salem Jn
  • 1
  • 19:35
  • 19:40
  • 5 min
  • 3598 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 21 m
  • ED
  • Erode Jn
  • 1
  • 20:35
  • 20:40
  • 5 min
  • 3661 km
  • 4
  • 2
  • 15 m
  • TUP
  • Tiruppur
  • 1
  • 21:23
  • 21:25
  • 2 min
  • 3711 km
  • 4
  • 1
  • 21 m
  • PGT
  • Palakkad
  • 1
  • 23:52
  • 23:55
  • 3 min
  • 3816 km
  • 4
  • -
  • 15 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 01:07
  • 01:10
  • 3 min
  • 3893 km
  • 5
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 01:58
  • 01:59
  • 1 min
  • 3947 km
  • 5
  • 1
  • 10 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 03:32
  • 03:35
  • 3 min
  • 4026 km
  • 5
  • -
  • 16 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 05:20
  • 05:25
  • 5 min
  • 4122 km
  • 5
  • 1
  • 1 h 24 m

running status of Vivek Express - 15906

You can also check the Vivek Express Running Status (Train no. 15906) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vivek Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Vivek Express - 15906

What's more, you can also check out the Vivek Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Vivek Express - 15906

Vivek Express has 23 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
GN
EOG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Vivek Express - 15906

Train number 15906 Vivek Express runs from Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari on 1 days a week. Vivek Express is a popular Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 83 hours 5 minutes of journey, this train stops at 57 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Vivek Express 15906. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Vivek Express 15906 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kanyakumari so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Kanyakumari using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kanyakumari. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Vivek Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Vivek Express - 15906

26 Apr 2016
Chandar Singh
esme route nhi dekh sakte bhai
30 Jan 2016
SriRam Raipilli
I never prefer this worse train.
Jan 04 2016
shaji reshma
superb
Nov 05 2015
prashant singh
Aug 06 2015
Krishna Boruah
Jul 03 2015
Teleka Ramanaiah
May 17 2015
Himanshu Roshan
May 12 2015
Md Ishak
Jan 31 2015
Ajay Manoj
its good but the food and cleanliness is very terrible
Jan 15 2015
Shayan Ghoshal
Dec 15 2014
Yo Yo Kuldeep Singh
nicee train enjoying.....
Dec 02 2014
Om Kumar
Aug 10 2014
jaysuresh
Jun 15 2015
varma.hemant.3
India's longest route,,,Good effort by Indian Railwy@@@
Jun 30 2014
norbu.yolmo.35
food served is crap. if this is the sign of aachey din than god bless.
Jun 13 2014
harsh.patel.9250
Jun 03 2014
narvat.thakor
Mar 14 2014
rageshkombra
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)