3.3
overview of Vrl Tvc Express - 16333

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car, On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
3305
2215
835
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vrl Tvc Express - 16333

The Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 runs from VRL (Veraval, Veraval) to TVC (Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram). Vrl Tvc Express runs on 1 day of week. The Vrl Tvc Express train departs from Veraval railway station, Veraval at hrs and arrives at Trivandrum Cntl, Thiruvananthapuram at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16333 train is 46h 25m , stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KSD
  • Keshod
  • 1
  • 05:31
  • 05:33
  • 2 min
  • 47 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • GDL
  • Gondal
  • 1
  • 07:15
  • 07:17
  • 2 min
  • 144 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • ANND
  • Anand Jn
  • 1
  • 14:05
  • 14:07
  • 2 min
  • 496 km
  • 1
  • 4
  • 30 m
  • ST
  • Surat
  • 1
  • 16:50
  • 17:00
  • 10 min
  • 661 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 51 m
  • NVS
  • Navsari
  • 1
  • 17:21
  • 17:23
  • 2 min
  • 690 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • BL
  • Valsad
  • 1
  • 17:55
  • 17:57
  • 2 min
  • 729 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 54 m
  • VAPI
  • Vapi
  • 1
  • 18:18
  • 18:20
  • 2 min
  • 753 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 55 m
  • BOR
  • Boisar
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 825 km
  • 1
  • 3
  • 53 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 22:00
  • 22:05
  • 5 min
  • 943 km
  • 1
  • 7
  • 45 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 01:08
  • 01:10
  • 2 min
  • 1158 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 59 m
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 04:50
  • 04:52
  • 2 min
  • 1500 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 50 m
  • KRMI
  • Karmali
  • 1
  • 06:08
  • 06:10
  • 2 min
  • 1600 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 40 m
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:35
  • 10 min
  • 1640 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • KAWR
  • Karwar
  • 1
  • 08:40
  • 08:42
  • 2 min
  • 1722 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • ANKL
  • Ankola
  • 1
  • 09:18
  • 09:20
  • 2 min
  • 1761 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 21 m
  • BYNR
  • Byndoor
  • 1
  • 10:56
  • 10:58
  • 2 min
  • 1897 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 46 m
  • KUDA
  • Kundapura
  • 1
  • 11:24
  • 11:26
  • 2 min
  • 1944 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 9 m
  • UD
  • Udupi
  • 1
  • 11:54
  • 11:56
  • 2 min
  • 1989 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 7 m
  • PDD
  • Padubidri
  • 1
  • 12:12
  • 12:14
  • 2 min
  • 2012 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 8 m
  • KGQ
  • Kasaragod
  • 1
  • 14:28
  • 14:30
  • 2 min
  • 2121 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 19 m
  • KZE
  • Kanhangad
  • 1
  • 14:48
  • 14:50
  • 2 min
  • 2144 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 19 m
  • PAY
  • Payyanur
  • 1
  • 15:18
  • 15:20
  • 2 min
  • 2174 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 19 m
  • CAN
  • Kannur
  • 1
  • 15:55
  • 16:00
  • 5 min
  • 2207 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 18 m
  • BDJ
  • Vatakara
  • 1
  • 16:38
  • 16:40
  • 2 min
  • 2250 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 20 m
  • QLD
  • Quilandi
  • 1
  • 16:58
  • 17:00
  • 2 min
  • 2272 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 21 m
  • CLT
  • Kozhikode
  • 1
  • 17:30
  • 17:35
  • 5 min
  • 2296 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 27 m
  • FK
  • Ferok
  • 1
  • 17:53
  • 17:55
  • 2 min
  • 2306 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 1 h 30 m
  • TIR
  • Tirur
  • 1
  • 18:28
  • 18:30
  • 2 min
  • 2337 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 33 m
  • PTB
  • Pattambi
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 2371 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 h 31 m
  • TCR
  • Thrissur
  • 1
  • 20:48
  • 20:51
  • 3 min
  • 2415 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 28 m
  • AWY
  • Aluva
  • 1
  • 21:30
  • 21:32
  • 2 min
  • 2470 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 37 m
  • KTYM
  • Kottayam
  • 1
  • 23:10
  • 23:13
  • 3 min
  • 2549 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 51 m
  • TRVL
  • Tiruvalla
  • 1
  • 23:41
  • 23:43
  • 2 min
  • 2574 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 1 h 58 m
  • QLN
  • Kollam Jn
  • 1
  • 01:25
  • 01:30
  • 5 min
  • 2645 km
  • 3
  • 1
  • 1 h 42 m

coach position and seat layout of Vrl Tvc Express - 16333

Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
S13
S12
S11
S10
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
Seat Layout

Vrl Tvc Express - 16333

The Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 train runs from Veraval to Thiruvananthapuram 1 day of week. It is a popular Veraval to Thiruvananthapuram train and covers a distance of about 2709km . You can check Vrl Tvc Express - 16333 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16333 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Thiruvananthapuram and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Thiruvananthapuram with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Veraval to Thiruvananthapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vrl Tvc Express - 16333

15 Feb 2018
Jaydeep Koshti
very useful we know everything with these app thanks
08 Feb 2018
Bharat Shah
Feb 02 2018
Davispj Davis
Good app easy to use*****
Feb 02 2018
Parag Pandit
It's a good train for overnight journey. Clean and tidy. But halts at non scheduled stops also.
Jan 08 2018
Pplant trees Save water @):-
not clean and insects are roaming. bad odour always coming
Nov 23 2017
Akhil Vj
Oct 26 2017
Mayur Gavde
Jul 23 2017
Shaikh Iqbal
Jul 21 2017
Raghavendra Naik
Jun 30 2017
sanoop vijayan
no good food, no cleanliness
Jun 23 2017
Rohit Bose
May 23 2017
Kanaram Choudhary
Nice time par and good service thanks to rail way bord
May 18 2017
Rajeesh nair
I am not satisfied no tte
Apr 27 2017
Daksh Patel
Superb train to travel with family over long distance....
Jan 31 2017
PRATIK PATEL
train is always late in karwar
Aug 19 2016
saif rana
food is worst... timings are precise... clean train...
Apr 25 2016
jay soni
so good clean like home. and trine like hevan
Feb 09 2016
Kevin Patel
this is the great app for indian railway
Sep 17 2015
OmkarSinh Jadeja
food quality very poor , , charging points are not working in any coach
Jul 23 2015
Shakil Pirzada Saiyed
damn yummy South Indian food. ☺
Jul 07 2015
Kishor Kishor
Jun 09 2015
manish suhnda
Jan 15 2015
Abhishek Sinha
usually late
Dec 17 2014
Vipul Solanki
Dec 13 2014
Jinsil Sreedhar
its very bad experience in 3tier a.c compartment.very dirty,no good foods
Oct 26 2014
ramjitvinod
Aug 20 2014
ahkrocks7
Aug 07 2014
anish.gopi.98
good
Jun 17 2014
jdavda2
good
Mar 27 2014
vijay.jogi.12
very nice train
Mar 26 2014
madanrajpurohit.santhu
good. good. good. good
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vrl Tvc Express Running Status (Train no. 16333) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vrl Tvc Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!