4.1
overview of Vsg Chennai Express - 17312

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1900
1310
480
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vsg Chennai Express - 17312

The Vsg Chennai Express - 17312 runs from VSG (Vasco Da Gama, Goa) to MAS (Chennai Central, Chennai). Vsg Chennai Express runs on 1 day of week. The Vsg Chennai Express train departs from Vasco Da Gama railway station, Goa at hrs and arrives at Chennai Central, Chennai at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 17312 train is 21h 15m , stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vsg Chennai Express - 17312 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • MAO
  • Madgaon
  • 1
  • 15:15
  • 15:20
  • 5 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • QLM
  • Kulem
  • 1
  • 16:05
  • 16:10
  • 5 min
  • 62 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • DWR
  • Dharwar
  • 1
  • 19:18
  • 19:20
  • 2 min
  • 216 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • UBL
  • Hubli Jn
  • 1
  • 20:15
  • 20:25
  • 10 min
  • 236 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • HVR
  • Haveri
  • 1
  • 21:33
  • 21:35
  • 2 min
  • 311 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • HRR
  • Harihar
  • 1
  • 22:33
  • 22:35
  • 2 min
  • 367 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TTR
  • Tiptur
  • 1
  • 02:09
  • 02:10
  • 1 min
  • 565 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m
  • TK
  • Tumkur
  • 1
  • 03:23
  • 03:25
  • 2 min
  • 636 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • PER
  • Perambur
  • 1
  • 11:08
  • 11:10
  • 2 min
  • 1064 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m

running status of Vsg Chennai Express - 17312

coach position and seat layout of Vsg Chennai Express - 17312

Vsg Chennai Express - 17312 has 22 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
En
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout

Vsg Chennai Express - 17312

The Vsg Chennai Express - 17312 train runs from Goa to Chennai 1 day of week. It is a popular Goa to Chennai train and covers a distance of about 1070km . You can check Vsg Chennai Express - 17312 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17312 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Chennai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Chennai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Goa to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vsg Chennai Express - 17312

16 Jan 2018
lalith kumar
cleaning not good food not bad 50/50
03 Jan 2018
Verlicto Samy
Nic train,see more from my ratings.
Mar 31 2017
Venkatesh. N.B
super app for all travellers
Mar 02 2017
Sameer Jamadar
good response and cleaning is good.. awesome Trip ...thanks for indian railway
Jan 09 2017
dany remo
very good service for a good railways guidance
Sep 25 2016
Ajay Nimani
Jul 03 2015
lokesh kumar
Apr 17 2014
sushil.sahadevan
Mar 26 2014
AviTerror
Mar 03 2014
devichand
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vsg Chennai Express Running Status (Train no. 17312) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vsg Chennai Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!