3.3
overview of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2860
1940
730
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

The Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573 runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam, Vishakhapatnam) to BGKT (Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur). Vskp Bgkt Express runs on 1 day of week. The Vskp Bgkt Express train departs from Visakhapatnam railway station, Vishakhapatnam at hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur at 21:40 hrs. The total running duration of 18573 train is 40h 30m , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VBL
  • Bobbili
  • 1
  • 06:56
  • 06:58
  • 2 min
  • 115 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 15 m
  • RGDA
  • Rayagada
  • 1
  • 08:05
  • 08:20
  • 15 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 10 m
  • MNGD
  • Muniguda
  • 1
  • 09:15
  • 09:17
  • 2 min
  • 241 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 13 m
  • KSNG
  • Kesinga
  • 1
  • 10:35
  • 10:37
  • 2 min
  • 314 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • USL
  • Uslapur
  • 1
  • 19:05
  • 19:15
  • 10 min
  • 643 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 0 m
  • SDL
  • Shahdol
  • 1
  • 22:25
  • 22:27
  • 2 min
  • 829 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 22 m
  • DMO
  • Damoh
  • 1
  • 02:36
  • 02:38
  • 2 min
  • 1064 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 27 m
  • SGO
  • Saugor
  • 1
  • 03:50
  • 04:00
  • 10 min
  • 1141 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 38 m
  • MAKR
  • Malkheri
  • 1
  • 05:18
  • 05:20
  • 2 min
  • 1211 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 15 m
  • GUNA
  • Guna
  • 1
  • 07:25
  • 07:35
  • 10 min
  • 1330 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 6 m
  • BAZ
  • Baran
  • 1
  • 09:39
  • 09:40
  • 1 min
  • 1449 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m
  • KOTA
  • Kota Jn
  • 1
  • 11:00
  • 11:10
  • 10 min
  • 1515 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 12 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 15:20
  • 15:30
  • 10 min
  • 1755 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 20 m

coach position and seat layout of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573 has 23 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
En
EOG
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout

Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

The Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573 train runs from Vishakhapatnam to Jodhpur 1 day of week. It is a popular Vishakhapatnam to Jodhpur train and covers a distance of about 2069km . You can check Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18573 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Jodhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Jodhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Vskp Bgkt Express - 18573

22 Mar 2017
Labhuram Dewasi
21 Feb 2017
Gajendra Choudhary
Dec 15 2016
Srinivas Buri
Dec 09 2016
Narendra Kumawat
Sep 09 2016
Pratham Sisodia
Jan 28 2016
Darshan Daga
there is no pantry car in this train.Its a long journey.
Nov 09 2015
Gajanand Pilaniya Tatanwa
Sep 20 2015
Jitendra Prajapati
Need pantry car. Clean and tidy wagons with gadget charging sockets in every seat. And must need security staff.
Jun 25 2015
bharatsuthar ora
nice
Sep 28 2014
pr
Jul 18 2014
vatsalmanipal
satisfactory
May 21 2014
chotu.munavvar
May 09 2014
jithendr1
still to b improve??? but not bad'''
May 01 2014
surendra.meena.94651
always daily
Apr 11 2014
nareshroc
Apr 05 2014
kamleshkumar.meena.1042
is a sort way train but one problm train coch no food pentry avilabl
Mar 04 2014
monu.vishnav
nice
Feb 26 2014
rems050
Always Delay....
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Vskp Bgkt Express Running Status (Train no. 18573) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Vskp Bgkt Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!