fare of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:35
Arrives at: 06:10 +2
Duration: 34 hrs
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2830
1936
736

schedule of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Train Ypr Howrah Express 12864 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12864. Check availability of berths. Ypr Howrah Express departs from Bengaluru at 19:35 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 06:10 hrs. Ypr Howrah Express takes a total running duration of 34 hrs to reach the destination and it stops at 36 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:47
  • 2 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 22 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 345 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:26
  • 1 min
  • 477 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 06:52
  • 06:53
  • 1 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 18 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 642 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 16 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:40
  • 1 min
  • 657 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 36 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 10:26
  • 10:27
  • 1 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 25 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 1284 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 30 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 1434 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 40 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 1552 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 44 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 1667 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 29 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 1729 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 36 m
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:43
  • 1 min
  • 1904 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 1 h 35 m

running history of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12864 Ypr Howrah Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 09 Feb 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 06:50
  • Late
  • 40 m
  • 08 Feb 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 06:10
  • On time
  • 0 m
  • 07 Feb 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 07:08
  • Late
  • 58 m
  • 06 Feb 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 07:45
  • Late
  • 1 h 35 m
  • 05 Feb 2016
  • 19:45
  • 06:10
  • 07:15
  • Late
  • 1 h 5 m
  • 04 Feb 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 06:19
  • Slight delay
  • 9 m
  • 03 Feb 2016
  • -
  • 06:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

You can also check the Ypr Howrah Express Running Status (Train no. 12864) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ypr Howrah Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

What's more, you can also check out the Ypr Howrah Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Ypr Howrah Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Train number 12864 Ypr Howrah Express runs from Bengaluru to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Ypr Howrah Express is a popular Bengaluru to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours of journey, this train stops at 36 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ypr Howrah Express 12864. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ypr Howrah Express 12864 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ypr Howrah Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

21 Jan 2016
Gaurav Kumar
this Train is easy to reach our home.
13 Jan 2016
D Girish Kumar
worstly maintained and unreserved people are more than reserved people
Jan 08 2016
Rajendra S. Ninganuri
cleanliness is horrible. Always late by one hour
Jan 05 2016
Nitin Kumar Mishra
Very nice facilities provided here
Nov 05 2015
venkatesh varma
we use to see gudka, pan selling people....
Oct 26 2015
Sudeep Patra
It's a gd train
Sep 29 2015
Rajesh Haribabu
Sep 23 2015
Chandan Kumar Ck
Aug 27 2015
Manas Ranjan Saha
Very good
Aug 25 2015
Naveen Gowda
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 100 characters)