fare of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Runs on:
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Departs at: 19:35
Arrives at: 06:10 +2
Duration: 34 hrs 35 mins
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2835
1940
740

schedule of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Train Ypr Howrah Express 12864 runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Check schedule for Train no. 12864. Check availability of berths. Ypr Howrah Express departs from Bengaluru at 19:35 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 06:10 hrs. Ypr Howrah Express takes a total running duration of 34 hours 35 minutes to reach the destination and it stops at 36 stations during the journey.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KPN
  • Kuppam
  • 1
  • 21:45
  • 21:47
  • 2 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 26 m
  • TPTY
  • Tirupati
  • 1
  • 02:30
  • 02:35
  • 5 min
  • 345 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 m
  • NLR
  • Nellore
  • 1
  • 05:25
  • 05:26
  • 1 min
  • 477 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • OGL
  • Ongole
  • 1
  • 06:52
  • 06:53
  • 1 min
  • 593 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 20 m
  • CLX
  • Chirala
  • 1
  • 07:28
  • 07:29
  • 1 min
  • 642 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • BPP
  • Bapatla
  • 1
  • 07:39
  • 07:40
  • 1 min
  • 657 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 31 m
  • EE
  • Eluru
  • 1
  • 10:26
  • 10:27
  • 1 min
  • 790 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 24 m
  • PSA
  • Palasa
  • 1
  • 19:08
  • 19:10
  • 2 min
  • 1284 km
  • 2
  • 3
  • 13 m
  • BALU
  • Balugaon
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 1434 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 14 m
  • CTC
  • Cuttack
  • 1
  • 23:25
  • 23:30
  • 5 min
  • 1552 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 14 m
  • BHC
  • Bhadrakh
  • 1
  • 01:28
  • 01:30
  • 2 min
  • 1667 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 0 m
  • BLS
  • Balasore
  • 1
  • 02:15
  • 02:17
  • 2 min
  • 1729 km
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3 m
  • MCA
  • Mecheda
  • 1
  • 04:42
  • 04:43
  • 1 min
  • 1904 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 11 m

running history of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864 for last 7 runs

Check out the running history of the train 12864 Ypr Howrah Express along with its running status. Late or early, it is all listed here for your convenience.
  • Date
  • Departure Time
  • Exp Arrival Time
  • Actual Arrival Time
  • Status
  • Delay Time
  • 01 May 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 06:33
  • Slight delay
  • 23 m
  • 30 Apr 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 07:39
  • Late
  • 1 h 29 m
  • 29 Apr 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 06:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 28 Apr 2016
  • 19:55
  • 06:10
  • 06:25
  • Slight delay
  • 15 m
  • 27 Apr 2016
  • 19:45
  • 06:10
  • 06:20
  • Slight delay
  • 10 m
  • 26 Apr 2016
  • 19:35
  • 06:10
  • 07:25
  • Late
  • 1 h 15 m
  • 25 Apr 2016
  • -
  • 06:10
  • -
  • -
  • -

running status of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

You can also check the Ypr Howrah Express Running Status (Train no. 12864) here. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ypr Howrah Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 6 million happy travellers!

map of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

What's more, you can also check out the Ypr Howrah Express train route and stoppage stations on the map. Click on each highlighted stoppage on the visual map to see the station name as well as the arrival and departure timings.

coach position of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Ypr Howrah Express has 25 coaches in total and all different classes are shown in correct order, so that you do not face any hassle locating your coach on the date of journey.
En
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GS
GS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.

Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

Train number 12864 Ypr Howrah Express runs from Bengaluru to Kolkata on 7 days a week. Ypr Howrah Express is a popular Bengaluru to Kolkata train. You can find all the relevant information about this train here. Covering about 34 hours 35 minutes of journey, this train stops at 36 stations in total. Check out this page for all your queries related to Ypr Howrah Express 12864. Check availability of berths, see the position of your coach at the platform, find stoppage time at a particular station, or know about the train schedule and train route at a glance. Besides checking the info on Ypr Howrah Express 12864 here, you can also download the exclusive ixigo Train App for a number of other features including PNR Status, Seat Map,Train Status, Platform Locator, Station Alarm, etc. At ixigo, you can also find out hotels in Kolkata so that you book an accommodation in advance. You can book a hotel during your train journey to Bhopal using your smartphone as well. For budget travellers, there are a lot of choices in cheap hotels in Kolkata. With so much to aid your travel, right from ticket booking to train-related assistance and more, you are going to enjoy your train journey on Ypr Howrah Express with so much ease.

ratings and reviews of Ypr Howrah Express - 12864

21 Jan 2016
Gaurav Kumar
this Train is easy to reach our home.
13 Jan 2016
D Girish Kumar
worstly maintained and unreserved people are more than reserved people
Jan 08 2016
Rajendra S. Ninganuri
cleanliness is horrible. Always late by one hour
Jan 05 2016
Nitin Kumar Mishra
Very nice facilities provided here
Nov 05 2015
venkatesh varma
we use to see gudka, pan selling people....
Oct 26 2015
Sudeep Patra
It's a gd train
Sep 29 2015
Rajesh Haribabu
Sep 23 2015
Chandan Kumar Ck
Aug 27 2015
Manas Ranjan Saha
Very good
Aug 25 2015
Naveen Gowda
Aug 24 2015
Vishwa Jack
Worst smelling train ever. Travel only if your life depends on it..
Aug 17 2015
mazhar ullahkhan
TT have no manners. useless fellow. scolding to person, in front of pregnant woman. she cried for almost 1hr seeing his rude behaviour.
Aug 14 2015
kv rao rao
Aug 08 2015
Sourabh Suman
Jul 24 2015
Ashadul Khan
very bad train.
Jul 11 2015
Rohit Kumar Jana
best and fast train to howrah
Jul 10 2015
Rajiv Jha
Oct 16 2015
Abhinav Kumar Singh
good train. always reaches on time
Jul 05 2015
Selva Kumar
Jul 03 2015
Kk Rhd
Jun 23 2015
Abhishek gupta
Nice
Jun 17 2015
Javed Akram
Jun 03 2015
Shekhar Verma
good
May 26 2015
Jitu Jindal
May 10 2015
SANJOY G
Mar 04 2015
Satish Rao
Feb 27 2015
Manas Bera
Feb 24 2015
Bhargav Mani
Feb 21 2015
mohan lal jain
Feb 21 2015
Kalisetti Ramesh
it's very good
Feb 20 2015
md iftekhar ahmad
Feb 19 2015
Laeeque Hashmi
Feb 19 2015
Pradeep Khatua
hi
Feb 18 2015
Srinath Madduri
good
Feb 15 2015
syeda tasmiya
Feb 08 2015
Navinkumar Jha
Feb 04 2015
RJ Rahul Gupta
help this site any time supper
Jan 24 2015
Rajshree Shyamsukha
Jan 22 2015
Rohit Shaw
Jan 13 2015
Ashadul Khan
this train has very dusty...safar karna bahut muskil hota hai.. waiting list bahut hojata hai. confirm seat rahne wale ko bahut muskil she gujarna pasta hai.
Jan 05 2015
Sandip Seal
Dec 17 2014
Shubham Lodha
Nice train and always on time.
Dec 08 2014
Aryan Aryas
average rating
Dec 02 2014
Naveen Kumar
Nov 28 2014
Reddyangari Sreenu
Nov 03 2014
suresh.qsit
Oct 24 2014
sharmarv
Nice tarin
Oct 23 2014
yuvraj0049
Oct 15 2014
civil.balaji
good
Sep 25 2014
octavius.atul1
Aug 28 2014
krishnachaitanya
Aug 20 2014
loknath.murali
Jul 17 2014
uutsavraj
Jun 29 2014
sainath.chinni
dirty train.
Jun 23 2014
sum.neo
Gr8 train to ride, service is good, clean, friendly, secure.. only prob is they allow the w/l passengers also that makes little congestion.
Jun 29 2014
tubai.ayan
Jun 08 2014
parankusam.satyanarayana
good
Jun 07 2014
partha.mandal.16
May 26 2014
lohith.sasanapuri
May 12 2014
PKS493
May 05 2014
Feelwithprit
timing is good
Apr 10 2014
chaitualliri9
nice one to catch on time
Apr 08 2014
devaraju.gorakala.9
Mar 25 2014
mani.don.3192
nice train
Mar 19 2014
amarendra.kollipara
nice
Mar 15 2014
mayank.jain652
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)