3.0

54582

Aadr Nldm Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
09:20
Daulatpur Chauk
1hr 35min
7 Stops
NLDM
10:55
Nangal Dam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54582 - Aadr Nldm Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DLPC
NLDM
-
-

Aadr Nldm Passenger Schedule

The 54582 - Aadr Nldm Passenger runs from DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) to NLDM (Nangal Dam). Aadr Nldm Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Aadr Nldm Passenger train departs from Daulatpur Chauk at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Nangal Dam at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54582 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 schedule, Aadr Nldm Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts09:20-0111On Time
CHMGChintpurni Marg09:2709:281min7 km1111min
AADRAmb Andaura09:3509:372min15 km1113min
CHTLChuraru Takarla09:5009:511min26 km1113min
PHPanoh09:5809:591min32 km1114min
UHLUna Himachal10:0910:112min43 km1115min
MTPRRaimehatpur10:2410:251min53 km1116min
NLDMNangal Dam10:55ends-59 km111On Time

Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Nangal Dam at 10:45
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
09:21
09:20
1min
-
Source
Chintpurni Marg
8 km
09:31
09:27
09:32
09:28
4min
-
1min
Amb Andaura
17 km
09:41
09:35
09:44
09:37
7min
-
3min
Churaru Takarla
28 km
09:56
09:50
09:58
09:51
7min
-
2min
PANOH
33 km
10:05
09:58
10:06
09:59
7min
-
1min
Una Himachal
44 km
10:15
10:09
10:16
10:11
5min
-
1min
Raimehatpur
54 km
10:29
10:24
10:30
10:25
5min
-
1min
Nangal Dam
60 km
10:45
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Aadr Nldm Passenger

Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aadr Nldm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAadr Nldm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582

The Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 train runs from DLPC (Daulatpur Chauk) to NLDM (Nangal Dam) 7 of week. It is a popular Daulatpur Chauk to Nangal Dam train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check Aadr Nldm Passenger - 54582 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54582 route map. You can also check how to reach Gagret to Nangal Dam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Aadr Nldm Passenger

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Actually The Train is in Good condition as Technical , but there is shameful for all railway staff of northern railway regrading his cleanliness,hygiene and hooliganism.
hi
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gagret to Nangal Dam