4.1
overview of Adi Svdk Express - 19415

Pantry/Catering: Pantry Car
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2600
1785
675
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Adi Svdk Express - 19415

The Adi Svdk Express - 19415 runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn, Ahmedabad) to SVDK (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Katra). Adi Svdk Express runs on 1 day of week. The Adi Svdk Express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn railway station, Ahmedabad at hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi, Katra at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 19415 train is 35h 45m , stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adi Svdk Express - 19415 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • ABR
  • Abu Road
  • 1
  • 23:05
  • 23:15
  • 10 min
  • 186 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 00:53
  • 00:55
  • 2 min
  • 285 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 5 m
  • RANI
  • Rani
  • 1
  • 01:10
  • 01:12
  • 2 min
  • 300 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 4 m
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 03:39
  • 03:41
  • 2 min
  • 439 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 7 m
  • AII
  • Ajmer Jn
  • 1
  • 05:15
  • 05:25
  • 10 min
  • 492 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 1 m
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 07:35
  • 07:45
  • 10 min
  • 626 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 0 m
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 08:35
  • 08:37
  • 2 min
  • 688 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 10:17
  • 10:20
  • 3 min
  • 777 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 11:50
  • 11:55
  • 5 min
  • 852 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 0 m
  • BNW
  • Bhiwani
  • 1
  • 13:05
  • 13:10
  • 5 min
  • 935 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 7 m
  • HSR
  • Hisar
  • 1
  • 14:00
  • 14:10
  • 10 min
  • 995 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • SSA
  • Sirsa
  • 1
  • 15:35
  • 15:40
  • 5 min
  • 1077 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 3 m
  • BEAS
  • Beas
  • 1
  • 22:23
  • 22:25
  • 2 min
  • 1394 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • UHP
  • Udhampur
  • 1
  • 05:59
  • 06:01
  • 2 min
  • 1696 km
  • 3
  • -
  • 2 m

running status of Adi Svdk Express - 19415

coach position and seat layout of Adi Svdk Express - 19415

Adi Svdk Express - 19415 has 19 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
En
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout

Adi Svdk Express - 19415

The Adi Svdk Express - 19415 train runs from Ahmedabad to Katra 1 day of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad to Katra train and covers a distance of about 1720km . You can check Adi Svdk Express - 19415 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19415 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Katra and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Katra with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Katra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Adi Svdk Express - 19415

14 Dec 2017
Prem Chand
thank you so much to do Indian rail ways Indian food and water very nice to
31 Jul 2017
Nagwan Ravi
Jul 23 2017
Narendra Meena
Jun 26 2017
Pawan Kumar
May 27 2017
Ishant (Int)
Apr 10 2017
Satish kumar Dhaka
Nice journey with this train
Feb 23 2017
Shailesh Sharma
good train amazing experience
Feb 04 2017
Hans Raj Sharma
Jan 26 2017
Yash Bhatia
Good train good experience not feeling unsatisfied
Oct 22 2016
Ansari Mohanif
Sep 09 2016
Parag Vadher
good to journey good food no clean
Jul 16 2016
Abdul Farid
Nov 29 2015
Anshu Jha
vry vry good train .. but delhi ho ke jaye to or v aacha ho gya
Sep 11 2015
ashok kumar meena
Aug 23 2015
Prakash Choudhary PC
Jun 04 2015
sahil gandhi
Feb 22 2015
Kamal Aswani
great app
Feb 09 2015
Vikram Soni
Apr 09 2016
Hemant Varma
Good but stoppage time must reduce
Feb 03 2015
Rugvir Singh
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Adi Svdk Express Running Status (Train no. 19415) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Adi Svdk Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!