1.5

58621

Adra Brka Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
04:45
Adra Jn
5hr 15min
21 Stops
BRKA
10:00
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58621 - Adra Brka Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ADRA
BRKA
-
-

Adra Brka Passenger Schedule

The 58621 - Adra Brka Passenger runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to BRKA (Barka Kana). Adra Brka Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Adra Brka Passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 58621 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adra Brka Passenger - 58621 schedule, Adra Brka Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts04:45-0211On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar04:5504:561min7 km-11
ANRAnara05:0505:061min14 km2114min
BGABagalia05:1505:161min19 km2115min
KSUKushtaur05:2305:241min27 km2115min
CHRAChharra05:2905:301min32 km-115min
PRRPurulia Jn05:4506:0520min39 km411On Time
GTDGourinathdham06:2006:211min54 km11111min
CASChas Road06:2706:281min61 km11111min
GUGGarh Jaipur06:3506:361min68 km11111min
KSXKotshila06:5106:521min76 km1115min
JAAJhalida07:0407:051min87 km11114min
THOTulin07:1407:151min95 km-1116min
MURIMuri07:3007:5020min100 km11114min
BLNGBarlanga08:0308:041min110 km-1126min
SNDSondimra08:1208:131min117 km-1128min
HRBRHarubera08:2208:231min122 km11126min
GREGola Road08:3108:321min131 km11130min
BRKPBarkipona08:3908:401min138 km-1136min
MAELMael08:4408:451min141 km11138min
RMTRamgarh Cant09:0009:022min153 km11136min
BRKABarka Kana10:00ends-158 km-1122min

Adra Brka Passenger - 58621 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Brka Passenger - 58621 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Barka Kana at 10:53
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
7 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Anara
13 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:06
1min
-
2min
BAGALIA
19 km
05:16
05:15
05:17
05:16
1min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
28 km
05:24
05:23
05:25
05:24
1min
-
1min
CHHARRA
32 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:30
1min
-
2min
Purulia Jn
39 km
05:38
05:45
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
27min
GOURINATHDHAM
54 km
06:22
06:20
06:23
06:21
2min
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
61 km
06:29
06:27
06:30
06:28
2min
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
68 km
06:37
06:35
06:38
06:36
2min
-
1min
Kotshila
75 km
06:46
06:51
06:54
06:52
2min
-
8min
Jhalida
87 km
07:05
07:04
07:07
07:05
2min
-
2min
Tulin
95 km
07:15
07:14
07:16
07:15
1min
-
1min
Muri
99 km
07:25
07:30
08:20
07:50
30min
-
55min
BARLANGA
109 km
08:35
08:03
08:52
08:04
48min
-
17min
SONDIMRA
114 km
09:00
08:12
09:01
08:13
48min
-
1min
HARUBERA
121 km
09:06
08:22
09:07
08:23
44min
-
1min
Gola Road
130 km
09:17
08:31
09:19
08:32
47min
-
2min
BARKIPONA
138 km
09:26
08:39
09:27
08:40
47min
-
1min
MAEL
141 km
09:32
08:44
09:33
08:45
48min
-
1min
Ramgarh Cant
153 km
09:45
09:00
09:50
09:02
48min
-
5min
Barka Kana
157 km
10:53
10:00
Destination
53min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adra Brka Passenger

Adra Brka Passenger - 58621 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Adra Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdra Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adra Brka Passenger - 58621

The Adra Brka Passenger - 58621 train runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to BRKA (Barka Kana) 7 of week. It is a popular Adra Jn to Barka Kana train and covers a distance of about 158 km. You can check Adra Brka Passenger - 58621 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58621 route map. You can also check how to reach Adra to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Adra Brka Passenger

1.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late, not in time always.
बहुत ही गंदा रहता है।और टिकट काउंटर लेट से चालू होता हो
WRITE A REVIEW