3.0

58602

Adra Kgp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
05:35
Adra Jn
4hr 55min
21 Stops
KGP
10:30
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58602 - Adra Kgp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ADRA
KGP
-
-

Adra Kgp Passenger Schedule

The 58602 - Adra Kgp Passenger runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn). Adra Kgp Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Adra Kgp Passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58602 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adra Kgp Passenger - 58602 schedule, Adra Kgp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts05:35-0311On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar05:4405:451min8 km-111min
IBLIndrabil05:5105:521min14 km-114min
SRJMSirjam05:5906:001min21 km-114min
JPHJhantipahari06:0806:091min30 km-113min
CJNChhatna06:1706:181min39 km-114min
ANCRAnchuri06:2206:231min42 km-114min
BQABankura06:3306:385min53 km-114min
BXLBheduasol06:4406:451min60 km-113min
ODMOndagram06:5306:541min69 km-113min
RSGRamsagar07:0207:031min78 km-113min
VSUBishnupur07:1307:141min83 km-112min
PBAPiardoba07:2507:261min96 km-112min
BGOBogri Road07:3307:341min104 km-118min
GBAGarhbeta07:4009:001hr 20min108 km-119min
CDGRChandrakona Rd09:0809:091min120 km-115min
SLBSalboni09:1909:201min132 km-114min
GSLGodapiasal09:3109:321min144 km-115min
MDNMidnapore09:5509:583min156 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur10:0910:101min162 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan10:1610:171min166 km-11
KGPKharagpur Jn10:30ends-169 km-11On Time

Adra Kgp Passenger - 58602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Kgp Passenger - 58602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
On Time
Crossed Midnapore at 09:58
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
METYAL SOHAR
8 km
05:49
05:44
05:50
05:45
5min
-
1min
INDRABIL
14 km
05:56
05:51
05:57
05:52
5min
-
1min
SIRJAM
21 km
06:04
05:59
06:05
06:00
5min
-
1min
Jhantipahari
30 km
06:15
06:08
06:16
06:09
7min
-
1min
Chhatna
39 km
06:26
06:17
06:27
06:18
9min
-
1min
ANCHURI
43 km
06:31
06:22
06:32
06:23
9min
-
1min
Bankura
53 km
06:40
06:33
06:43
06:38
5min
-
3min
BHEDUASOL
61 km
06:49
06:44
06:50
06:45
5min
-
1min
Ondagram
69 km
06:58
06:53
06:59
06:54
5min
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
78 km
07:07
07:02
07:08
07:03
5min
-
1min
Bishnupur
83 km
07:13
07:13
07:16
07:14
2min
-
3min
PIARDOBA
96 km
07:27
07:25
07:28
07:26
2min
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
104 km
07:35
07:33
07:36
07:34
2min
-
1min
Garhbeta
108 km
07:40
07:40
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
80min
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
09:09
09:08
09:10
09:09
1min
-
1min
Salboni
132 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
144 km
09:30
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
156 km
09:49
09:55
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
9min
GOKULPUR
162 km
10:04
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
6min
GiriMaidan
166 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
168 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adra Kgp Passenger

Adra Kgp Passenger - 58602 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
HCP
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Adra Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdra Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adra Kgp Passenger - 58602

The Adra Kgp Passenger - 58602 train runs from ADRA (Adra Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Adra Jn to Kharagpur Jn train and covers a distance of about 169 km. You can check Adra Kgp Passenger - 58602 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58602 route map. You can also check how to reach Adra to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Adra Kgp Passenger

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
according 2 cleaning that so cool
WRITE A REVIEW