3.7

16085

Ajj Jtj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
18:05
Arakkonam
3hr 10min
14 Stops
JTJ
21:15
Jolarpettai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 16085 - Ajj Jtj Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AJJ
JTJ
-
-

Ajj Jtj Exp Schedule

The Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 runs from AJJ (Arakkonam) to JTJ (Jolarpettai). Ajj Jtj Exp runs on of 7 days week. The Ajj Jtj Exp train departs from Arakkonam at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jolarpettai at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 16085 train is3hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
AJJ
1
starts
18:05
-
0
1
-
No delay
AVN
1
18:19
18:20
1min
12 km
1
-
10min
SHU
1
18:29
18:30
1min
21 km
1
-
15min
TUG
1
18:34
18:35
1min
29 km
1
-
19min
WJR
1
18:44
18:45
1min
36 km
1
2
20min
MCN
1
18:54
18:55
1min
44 km
1
-
23min
THL
1
19:04
19:05
1min
49 km
1
-
24min
KPD
1
19:23
19:25
2min
61 km
1
1
25min
GYM
1
19:44
19:45
1min
86 km
1
3
27min
MEH
1
19:49
19:50
1min
90 km
1
-
28min
VLT
1
19:54
19:55
1min
95 km
1
-
29min
MPI
1
20:04
20:05
1min
101 km
1
-
29min
AB
1
20:19
20:20
1min
113 km
1
-
28min
VN
1
20:34
20:35
1min
129 km
1
-
26min
JTJ
1
21:15
ends
-
145 km
1
2
5min

Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085

The Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 train runs from AJJ (Arakkonam) to JTJ (Jolarpettai) 7 days of week. It is a popular Arakkonam to Jolarpettai train and covers a distance of about145 km. You can check Ajj Jtj Exp - 16085 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 16085 route map. You can also check how to reach Arakkonam to Jolarpettai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ajj Jtj Exp

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good house keeping pl improve.
WRITE A REVIEW