1.7

56302

Allp Ers Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALLP
07:25
Alleppey
1hr 35min
11 Stops
ERS
09:00
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56302 - Allp Ers Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
ALLP
ERS
-
-

Allp Ers Passenger Schedule

The 56302 - Allp Ers Passenger runs from ALLP (Alleppey) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Allp Ers Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Allp Ers Passenger train departs from Alleppey at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56302 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Allp Ers Passenger - 56302 schedule, Allp Ers Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALLPAlleppeystarts07:25-0311On Time
TMPYTumboli07:3007:311min4 km1113min
KAVRKalavur Halt07:3507:361min10 km1113min
MAKMMararikulam07:4107:421min13 km1115min
TRVZTiruvizha07:4707:481min18 km1115min
SRTLCherthala07:5607:571min24 km2115min
VAYVayalar08:0208:031min30 km1112min
TUVRTuravur08:0908:101min34 km1118min
EZPEzhuppunna08:1408:151min39 km11110min
ARORAroor Halt08:1908:201min44 km11110min
KUMMKumbalam08:2908:301min50 km11113min
ERSErnakulam Jn09:00ends-57 km6114min

Allp Ers Passenger - 56302 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Allp Ers Passenger - 56302 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Yesterday
25-05-2019
Today
26-05-2019
Tomorrow
27-05-2019
Tuesday
28-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
TUMBOLI
4 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
1min
KALAVUR HALT
9 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Mararikulam
13 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
TIRUVIZHA
18 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Cherthala
24 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
1min
VAYALAR
30 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Turavur
34 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
EZHUPPUNNA
39 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
AROOR HALT
44 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
KUMBALAM
49 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
57 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Allp Ers Passenger

Allp Ers Passenger - 56302 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alleppey
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Allp Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAllp Ers Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Allp Ers Passenger - 56302

The Allp Ers Passenger - 56302 train runs from ALLP (Alleppey) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Alleppey to Ernakulam Jn train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check Allp Ers Passenger - 56302 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56302 route map. You can also check how to reach Alappuzha to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Allp Ers Passenger

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Average. Some time very bad
WRITE A REVIEW