1.0

56301

Allp Qln Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALLP
17:25
Alleppey
2hr 5min
13 Stops
QLN
19:30
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56301 - Allp Qln Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ALLP
QLN
-
-

Allp Qln Passenger Schedule

The 56301 - Allp Qln Passenger runs from ALLP (Alleppey) to QLN (Kollam Jn). Allp Qln Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Allp Qln Passenger train departs from Alleppey at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 56301 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Allp Qln Passenger - 56301 schedule, Allp Qln Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALLPAlleppeystarts17:25-0111On Time
PNPRPunnapura17:3017:311min7 km1112min
AMPAAmbalappuzha17:3417:351min12 km1117min
TZHTakazhi17:4117:421min18 km1117min
KVTAKaruvatta Halt17:4617:471min25 km1117min
HADHarippad17:5417:551min30 km21110min
CHPDCheppad Halt18:0418:051min36 km-119min
KYJKayankulam Jn18:1318:152min43 km-119min
OCROchira18:2118:221min49 km-1111min
KPYKarunagapalli18:2918:301min57 km-1112min
STKTSasthankotta18:3918:401min65 km-1114min
MQOMunroturuttu18:4618:471min69 km-1114min
PRNDPerinad18:5118:521min75 km-1116min
QLNKollam Jn19:30ends-84 km-118min

Allp Qln Passenger - 56301 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Allp Qln Passenger - 56301 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
PUNNAPURA
7 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
12 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
TAKAZHI
18 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
KARUVATTA HALT
25 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Harippad
30 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
CHEPPAD HALT
36 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
43 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
2min
OCHIRA
49 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Karunagapalli
57 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasthankotta
65 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Munroturuttu
69 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
1min
PERINAD
75 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
84 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Allp Qln Passenger

Allp Qln Passenger - 56301 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alleppey
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Allp Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAllp Qln Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Allp Qln Passenger - 56301

The Allp Qln Passenger - 56301 train runs from ALLP (Alleppey) to QLN (Kollam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Alleppey to Kollam Jn train and covers a distance of about 84 km. You can check Allp Qln Passenger - 56301 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56301 route map. You can also check how to reach Alappuzha to Kollam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Allp Qln Passenger

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW