5.0

13502

Asansol - Haldia Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
6hr 35min
17 Stops
HLZ
12:15
Haldia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13502 - Asansol - Haldia Expres

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ASN
HLZ
-
-

Asansol - Haldia Expres Schedule

The Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to HLZ (Haldia). Asansol - Haldia Expres runs on of 6 days week. The Asansol - Haldia Expres train departs from Asansol Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Haldia at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13502 train is6hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
ASN
1
starts
05:40
-
0
1
7
No delay
BURN
1
05:48
05:50
2min
5 km
1
-
2min
MDKD
1
06:01
06:03
2min
14 km
1
-
5min
MDF
1
06:11
06:13
2min
21 km
1
-
4min
ADRA
1
06:45
06:50
5min
42 km
1
3
No delay
CJN
1
07:17
07:19
2min
81 km
1
-
6min
BQA
1
07:31
07:33
2min
95 km
1
-
4min
ODM
1
07:42
07:44
2min
110 km
1
-
8min
VSU
1
07:54
07:56
2min
125 km
1
2
10min
GBA
1
08:13
08:15
2min
150 km
1
-
13min
CDGR
1
08:24
08:26
2min
162 km
1
-
13min
SLB
1
08:34
08:36
2min
173 km
1
-
14min
MDN
1
09:23
09:25
2min
197 km
1
-
No delay
KGP
1
10:00
10:10
10min
220 km
1
-
5min
PKU
1
10:48
10:50
2min
265 km
1
-
13min
TMZ
1
11:14
11:16
2min
288 km
1
2
16min
DZKT
1
11:54
11:56
2min
326 km
1
1
12min
HLZ
1
12:15
ends
-
334 km
1
1
14min

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asansol - Haldia Expres

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsansol - Haldia Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502

The Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to HLZ (Haldia) 6 days of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Haldia train and covers a distance of about334 km. You can check Asansol - Haldia Expres - 13502 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13502 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol Jn to Haldia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Asansol - Haldia Expres

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW