2.0

54615

Asr Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:35
Amritsar Jn
3hr 20min
16 Stops
PTK
20:55
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54615 - Asr Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-

Asr Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 54615 - Asr Ptk Passenger runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to PTK (Pathankot). Asr Ptk Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Asr Ptk Passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 54615 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 schedule, Asr Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:35-0-11On Time
VKAVerka Jn17:4417:462min8 km11114min
KNGKathunangal17:5617:582min19 km11117min
JNTJaintipura18:2018:222min29 km11111min
BATBatala Jn18:4218:442min39 km11114min
BATMBatala Sugar Ml18:4918:501min43 km11115min
CHNChhina18:5618:582min50 km11117min
DHWDhariwal19:1419:162min58 km11114min
SOHLSohal19:2219:231min61 km11115min
JHWRJhawar19:2919:301min65 km11115min
GSPGurdaspur19:3619:382min71 km11114min
DNNDina Nagar19:5219:542min83 km11113min
PMQParna Nand20:0120:021min88 km11112min
JKJakolari20:1220:142min95 km11110min
SRMSarna20:2120:232min100 km11110min
BHRLBharoli20:3020:322min104 km11111min
PTKPathankot20:55ends-107 km1112min

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 17:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Verka Jn
8 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
KATHUNANGAL
19 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
JAINTIPURA
28 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Batala Jn
39 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
BATALA SUGAR ML
44 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Chhina
50 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Dhariwal
58 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
SOHAL
61 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
JHAWAR
66 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Gurdaspur
71 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Dina Nagar
83 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Parna Nand
88 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
JAKOLARI
95 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
SARNA
100 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Bharoli
104 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
107 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Ptk Passenger

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615

The Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Pathankot train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check Asr Ptk Passenger - 54615 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54615 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Asr Ptk Passenger

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train always be late on the station delayed many times
train me kam safai Hona and time nahi aana
WRITE A REVIEW