3.4

15532

Asr Shc Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:50
Amritsar Jn
34hr 5min
27 Stops
SHC
03:55
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15532 - Asr Shc Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
ASR
SHC
-
-

Asr Shc Jansadharan Schedule

The Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Asr Shc Jansadharan runs on of 1 day week. The Asr Shc Jansadharan train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15532 train is34hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
ASR
1
starts
17:50
-
0
1
-
3hr 25min
BEAS
1
18:18
18:20
2min
42 km
1
2
5hr 34min
JUC
1
19:05
19:10
5min
79 km
1
2
5hr 26min
LDH
1
20:10
20:20
10min
136 km
1
3
5hr 31min
CDG
1
22:45
23:15
30min
248 km
1
3
4hr 28min
UMB
1
00:02
00:10
8min
293 km
2
-
5hr 10min
SRE
1
01:45
01:55
10min
374 km
2
4
5hr 5min
LRJ
1
02:50
02:55
5min
426 km
2
2
5hr 15min
MB
1
05:28
05:35
7min
567 km
2
1
5hr 23min
BE
1
07:05
07:10
5min
657 km
2
1
5hr 39min
SCC
1
11:40
11:50
10min
819 km
2
-
5hr 15min
GD
1
14:25
14:35
10min
978 km
2
2
5hr 45min
BST
1
15:57
16:00
3min
1066 km
2
3
5hr 47min
GKP
1
17:30
17:45
15min
1130 km
2
5
5hr 35min
DEOS
1
18:30
18:35
5min
1179 km
2
3
6hr 3min
BTT
1
18:55
19:00
5min
1200 km
2
-
6hr 5min
SV
1
19:50
19:55
5min
1248 km
2
1
6hr
CPR
1
21:05
21:15
10min
1310 km
2
-
5hr 52min
SEE
1
22:05
22:07
2min
1364 km
2
2
6hr 31min
HJP
1
22:20
22:25
5min
1369 km
2
-
6hr 30min
MFP
1
23:25
23:30
5min
1423 km
2
-
7hr 7min
SPJ
1
00:40
00:45
5min
1475 km
3
-
7hr 32min
ROA
1
01:06
01:08
2min
1504 km
3
2
7hr 44min
HPO
1
01:33
01:35
2min
1520 km
3
2
7hr 41min
KGG
1
02:30
02:35
5min
1560 km
3
3
7hr 56min
MNE
1
02:43
02:45
2min
1569 km
3
-
7hr 58min
SBV
1
03:11
03:13
2min
1595 km
3
1
8hr 19min
SHC
1
03:55
ends
-
1612 km
3
-
8hr 10min

Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Shc Jansadharan

Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr Shc Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shc Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532

The Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 1 day of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn train and covers a distance of about1612 km. You can check Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15532 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Asr Shc Jansadharan

3.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
very bad train no cleaning no good food
I have a great day today and tomorrow and the new🆕 set up for this week 6train
WRITE A REVIEW