53023

Az Rph Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
05:40
Azimganj Jn
1hr 55min
10 Stops
RPH
07:35
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 53023 - Az Rph Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
AZ
RPH
-
-

Az Rph Passenger Schedule

The 53023 - Az Rph Passenger runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to RPH (Rampur Hat). Az Rph Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Az Rph Passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 53023 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Rph Passenger - 53023 schedule, Az Rph Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City05:4205:431min1 km1115min
GSGBGosaingram05:5205:531min6 km-116min
BAABarala06:0006:011min11 km-119min
SDISagardighi06:1106:121min19 km-119min
MGAEMorgram06:2106:221min27 km-119min
LAPLohapur06:3106:321min32 km11119min
TKPTakipur06:4006:411min38 km11119min
NHTNalhati Jn06:5207:0715min45 km-1116min
SDLESwadinpur07:1607:171min53 km-1127min
RPHRampur Hat07:35ends-59 km31125min

Az Rph Passenger - 53023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Rph Passenger - 53023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Thursday
23-05-2019
Yesterday
24-05-2019
Today
25-05-2019
Tomorrow
26-05-2019
Monday
27-05-2019
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Sagardighi at 06:17
Refresh
Updated 4hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
05:42
05:40
2min
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
05:44
05:42
05:45
05:43
2min
-
1min
GOSAINGRAM
7 km
05:57
05:52
06:00
05:53
7min
-
3min
BARALA
11 km
06:07
06:00
06:08
06:01
7min
-
1min
Sagardighi
19 km
06:15
06:11
06:17
06:12
5min
-
2min
Morgram
26 km
06:26
06:21
06:27
06:22
5min
-
1min
LOHAPUR
32 km
06:36
06:31
06:37
06:32
5min
-
1min
TAKIPUR
38 km
06:45
06:40
06:46
06:41
5min
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
45 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
SWADINPUR
52 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
59 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Az Rph Passenger

Az Rph Passenger - 53023 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Az Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAz Rph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Az Rph Passenger - 53023

The Az Rph Passenger - 53023 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to RPH (Rampur Hat) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Rampur Hat train and covers a distance of about 59 km. You can check Az Rph Passenger - 53023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 53023 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Rampur Hat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Az Rph Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN