3.8

14805

Barmer Ac Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
10:30
Yesvantpur Jn
45hr
37 Stops
BME
07:30
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14805 - Barmer Ac Exp

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2015
2A
INR2990
1A
INR5170
May 2019
Mon, 20 May
DEPARTED
57min
Mon, 27 May
WL53
68% Chances
25min
June 2019
Mon, 03 Jun
WL41
87% Chances
2min
Mon, 10 Jun
WL23
89% Chances
2min
Mon, 17 Jun
AVAIL 013
2min
Mon, 24 Jun
RAC 17
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
BME
-
-

Barmer Ac Exp Schedule

The 14805 - Barmer Ac Exp runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to BME (Barmer). Barmer Ac Exp runs on of 1 week. The Barmer Ac Exp train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14805 train is 45hr , stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 schedule, Barmer Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts10:30-0411On Time
TKTumakuru11:1811:202min64 km111On Time
ASKArsikere Jn13:0013:055min160 km-11On Time
DVGDavangere15:4315:452min320 km-11On Time
UBLHubballi Jn19:2519:3510min464 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn21:0021:1010min522 km111On Time
BDMBadami22:2822:302min589 km111On Time
BGKBagalkot22:5823:002min616 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura01:1501:2510min713 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn03:5504:005min823 km412On Time
PUNEPune Jn08:1008:2010min1085 km412On Time
LNLLonavala09:3309:352min1149 km212On Time
KYNKalyan Jn11:0011:033min1223 km712On Time
BSRVasai Road12:1012:2010min1265 km612On Time
VAPIVapi13:5113:532min1386 km112On Time
STSurat15:2515:305min1481 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:0416:062min1531 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn17:1317:185min1611 km-12On Time
ANNDAnand Jn17:4917:512min1645 km312On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:0019:2020min1710 km712On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg19:3519:372min1716 km212On Time
MSHMahesana Jn20:3520:372min1778 km212On Time
UJAUnjha20:5720:592min1800 km212On Time
SIDSiddhpur21:1221:142min1814 km212On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn22:1822:5537min1843 km312On Time
DISADisa23:1623:182min1871 km112On Time
BLDIBhildi00:1501:0045min1889 km113On Time
DQNDhanera01:2801:313min1924 km113On Time
RNVRaniwara01:5601:593min1959 km-13On Time
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal02:2302:263min1991 km113On Time
MONModran02:4802:513min2019 km113On Time
JORJalor03:2003:233min2054 km113On Time
MKSRMokalsar03:4603:493min2087 km113On Time
SMRSamdhari Jn04:2004:4525min2113 km-13On Time
BLTBalotra Jn05:1105:165min2146 km113On Time
BUTBaytu06:1206:142min2196 km113On Time
UTLUtarlai06:4206:442min2231 km113On Time
BMEBarmer07:30ends-2242 km-13On Time

Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
20-05-2019
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Arsikere Jn at 14:02
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
11:33
11:18
11:35
11:20
15min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
159 km
13:55
13:00
14:02
13:05
57min
2
7min
Davangere
319 km
15:55
15:43
15:56
15:45
12min
1
1min
Hubballi Jn
472 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
5min
Gadag Jn
530 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
2
10min
BADAMI
597 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Bagalkot
623 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Vijayapura
720 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
1
10min
Solapur Jn
829 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
3
5min
Pune Jn
1092 km
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
10min
Lonavala
1156 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
1230 km
11:00
11:00
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1276 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
6
10min
Vapi
1398 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
1
2min
Surat
1491 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1540 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1620 km
17:13
17:13
17:18
17:18
On Time
2
5min
Anand Jn
1656 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1720 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
20min
Sabarmati Bg
1726 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
2
2min
Mahesana Jn
1788 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
1
2min
Unjha
1810 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
2
2min
Siddhpur
1823 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
2
2min
Palanpur Jn
1853 km
22:18
22:18
22:55
22:55
On Time
4
37min
Disa
1881 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
1
2min
Bhildi
1899 km
00:15
00:15
01:00
01:00
On Time
2
45min
Dhanera
1934 km
01:28
01:28
01:31
01:31
On Time
1
3min
Raniwara
1969 km
01:56
01:56
01:59
01:59
On Time
1
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
2001 km
02:23
02:23
02:26
02:26
On Time
1
3min
Modran
2028 km
02:48
02:48
02:51
02:51
On Time
1
3min
Jalor
2063 km
03:20
03:20
03:23
03:23
On Time
1
3min
Mokalsar
2096 km
03:46
03:46
03:49
03:49
On Time
1
3min
Samdhari Jn
2122 km
04:20
04:20
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
25min
Balotra Jn
2155 km
05:11
05:11
05:16
05:16
On Time
1
5min
Baytu
2205 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
1
2min
Utarlai
2241 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
1
2min
Barmer
2251 km
07:30
07:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Barmer Ac Exp

Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
EOG
Seat Layout
Barmer Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarmer Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barmer Ac Exp - 14805

The Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 train runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to BME (Barmer) 1 of week. It is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Barmer train and covers a distance of about 2242 km. You can check Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14805 route map. You can also check how to reach Bengaluru to Barmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Barmer Ac Exp

3.8
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ठीक ठाक है काम चल रहा है
this train is like home. totally good train
its a good train as well as a fast train
its too costly campare 2 other trains
its too costly campare 2 other trains
its too costly campare 2 other trains
food quality is very poor need much improvement we r getting food from out side ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW