1.0

55346

Bc Ksj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BC
10:00
Bareilly City
3hr 40min
18 Stops
KSJ
13:40
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55346 - Bc Ksj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BC
KSJ
-
-

Bc Ksj Passenger Schedule

The 55346 - Bc Ksj Passenger runs from BC (Bareilly City) to KSJ (Kasganj). Bc Ksj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bc Ksj Passenger train departs from Bareilly City at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 55346 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346 schedule, Bc Ksj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCBareilly Citystarts10:00-0-11On Time
BRYBareilly10:1210:153min2 km511On Time
RGBRamganga10:2510:272min8 km1112min
BMYBamiana10:4110:432min14 km1112min
MQPMakrandpur10:5710:592min21 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli11:0811:091min27 km1111min
GTPGhatpuri11:2111:232min34 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar11:2811:291min41 km1114min
BEMBudaun11:4211:442min47 km1111min
SKWSheikhupur11:4911:501min51 km1113min
UJHUjhani11:5812:002min60 km1115min
BTRIBitroi12:1012:122min71 km1117min
KCUKachhiaa12:1712:181min76 km1117min
KCOKachhia Bridge12:2212:231min78 km1117min
MPGManpur Nagaria12:3312:352min83 km1116min
SRNKSoron12:4312:452min91 km1117min
GGGGangagarh Halt12:5012:511min94 km1118min
KJCKasganj City13:0513:072min101 km1113min
KSJKasganj13:40ends-106 km211On Time

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Kasganj at 13:23
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly City
-
Source
10:10
10:00
10min
-
Source
Bareilly
2 km
10:19
10:12
10:22
10:15
7min
-
3min
Ramganga
8 km
10:33
10:25
10:35
10:27
8min
-
2min
BAMIANA
14 km
10:53
10:41
10:55
10:43
12min
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
20 km
11:07
10:57
11:09
10:59
10min
-
2min
KARTAULI
26 km
11:18
11:08
11:19
11:09
10min
-
1min
GHATPURI
33 km
11:22
11:21
11:25
11:23
2min
-
3min
MALLANNAGAR
36 km
11:30
11:28
11:31
11:29
2min
-
1min
Budaun
45 km
11:40
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
4min
SHEIKHUPUR
50 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
58 km
12:00
11:58
12:02
12:00
2min
-
2min
Bitroi
70 km
12:13
12:10
12:15
12:12
3min
-
2min
KACHHIAA
75 km
12:20
12:17
12:21
12:18
3min
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
77 km
12:25
12:22
12:26
12:23
3min
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
82 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Soron
90 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
95 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
100 km
13:00
13:05
13:13
13:07
6min
-
13min
Kasganj
105 km
13:23
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bc Ksj Passenger

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBc Ksj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346

The Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346 train runs from BC (Bareilly City) to KSJ (Kasganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Bareilly City to Kasganj train and covers a distance of about 106 km. You can check Bc Ksj Passenger - 55346 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55346 route map. You can also check how to reach Bareilly to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bc Ksj Passenger

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train this route
WRITE A REVIEW