2.7

59023

Bct Bl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
18:10
Mumbai Central
4hr 45min
20 Stops
BL
22:55
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59023 - Bct Bl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MMCT
BL
-
-

Bct Bl Passenger Schedule

The 59023 - Bct Bl Passenger runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to BL (Valsad). Bct Bl Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bct Bl Passenger train departs from Mumbai Central at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 59023 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 schedule, Bct Bl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts18:10-0-11On Time
DDRDadar18:2118:232min6 km5111min
BVIBorivali18:5318:552min30 km411
VRVirar19:2319:241min55 km3116min
VTNVaitarna19:3319:341min64 km1119min
SAHSaphale19:4219:431min72 km1119min
KLVKelva Road19:4919:501min78 km2119min
PLGPalghar19:5819:591min87 km1119min
BORBoisar20:1020:111min98 km2118min
VGNVangaon20:2020:211min107 km1119min
DRDDahanu Road20:4120:421min120 km1119min
GVDGholvad20:5520:561min131 km21118min
UBRUmbargam Road21:2621:282min140 km1114min
SJNSanjan21:3921:401min145 km1114min
BLDBhilad21:5121:521min157 km2115min
KEBKarambeli21:5821:591min162 km1116min
VAPIVapi22:0522:072min168 km1117min
UVDUdvada22:1622:182min178 km-116min
PADPardi22:2522:261min184 km2116min
ATULAtul22:3122:321min188 km1116min
BLValsad22:55ends-194 km111On Time

Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Mumbai Central at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
6 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
29 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Virar
55 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
64 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
72 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
78 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
86 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
98 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
107 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
119 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
130 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
140 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Sanjan
145 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
156 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Karambeli
161 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
170 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Udvada
178 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Pardi
183 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
ATUL
187 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
194 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bct Bl Passenger

Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
FC1
FC2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bct Bl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBct Bl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bct Bl Passenger - 59023

The Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 train runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to BL (Valsad) 7 of week. It is a popular Mumbai Central to Valsad train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check Bct Bl Passenger - 59023 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59023 route map. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Valsad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bct Bl Passenger

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Passholder train not for local every where group
there is no security for passengers traveling by this train.
WRITE A REVIEW