4.0

54378

Be Prg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
07:15
Bareilly
16hr 44min
61 Stops
PYG
23:59
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54378 - Be Prg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BE
PYG
-
-

Be Prg Passenger Schedule

The 54378 - Be Prg Passenger runs from BE (Bareilly) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Be Prg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Be Prg Passenger train departs from Bareilly at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 11:59 hrs. The total running duration of 54378 train is 16hr 44min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Be Prg Passenger - 54378 schedule, Be Prg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts07:15-0311On Time
BRYCBareilly Cantt07:2207:231min4 km111On Time
RYSRasuriya07:3207:331min10 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur07:4207:442min20 km111On Time
TSATisua07:5507:561min28 km111On Time
BLPUBilpur08:0408:062min36 km111On Time
MKMiranpur Katra08:1508:172min43 km111On Time
TLHTilhar08:2708:292min52 km111On Time
BHDHBahadurpur Halt08:3708:381min59 km111On Time
BTRABanthra08:4408:451min62 km111On Time
SPNShahjehanpur09:0009:055min71 km111On Time
SXKShajahanpurcort09:0809:091min72 km111On Time
ROZARoza Jn09:1709:192min78 km311On Time
KHKahiliya09:3509:361min87 km111On Time
AIGAlgawan09:4509:461min95 km111On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad09:5309:552min101 km111On Time
SHRMSharma10:0310:041min107 km111On Time
TDPTodarpur10:1010:111min110 km111On Time
BEGBehtagokul10:1910:212min116 km111On Time
KUFKaurha10:3110:332min125 km111On Time
HRIHardoi10:4010:455min133 km-11On Time
KARKarna11:0311:052min144 km111On Time
MSTMasit11:1411:162min151 km111On Time
BGHBaghauli11:2511:272min158 km111On Time
BLMBalamu Jn11:4311:452min167 km111On Time
DLQDalelnagar11:5511:572min175 km111On Time
UTAUmar Tali12:0512:072min182 km111On Time
SANSandila12:1312:174min187 km111On Time
RBDRahimabad12:3112:332min198 km111On Time
DILDilawarnagar12:4212:442min206 km111On Time
MLDMalihabad12:5212:542min211 km111On Time
KKJKakori13:0813:102min221 km111On Time
AMGAlamnagar14:2314:252min229 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr14:4515:1530min235 km611On Time
LBHDilkusha Cabin15:2515:261min239 km-11On Time
BHAWBlock Hut A15:3615:371min243 km-11On Time
UTRUtrahtia15:4515:472min248 km211On Time
MLJMohanlalganj16:1316:141min256 km111On Time
KKAHKankaha16:2216:231min264 km111On Time
NHNNigohan16:3116:321min271 km111On Time
SAGRShrirajnagar16:3916:401min277 km111On Time
BCNBachhrawan16:4716:481min283 km111On Time
KVGKuneanganj16:5716:581min292 km111On Time
HCPHarchandpur17:0517:061min298 km111On Time
GANGGangaganj17:1417:151min306 km211On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn19:0019:055min313 km-11On Time
DYPDaryapur19:1619:182min319 km-11On Time
LMNLachhmanpur20:2020:211min334 km111On Time
RCPRamachandrapur20:3820:391min341 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn20:5420:551min351 km-11On Time
ARKAArkha21:0421:051min353 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd21:1921:201min362 km211On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur21:3121:321min369 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj21:4621:471min381 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri22:0222:031min388 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj22:1822:191min395 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road22:3122:321min402 km211On Time
ARPAtrampur22:4222:431min409 km211On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal22:5522:561min418 km211On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn23:1623:171min423 km111On Time
PRGPrayag23:3023:355min430 km311-
PYGPrayag Ghat23:59ends-433 km-11On Time

Be Prg Passenger - 54378 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Be Prg Passenger - 54378 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bareilly Cantt
3 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Rasuriya
10 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Pitambarpur
20 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Tisua
28 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
1
1min
Bilpur
36 km
08:04
08:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Miranpur Katra
42 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Tilhar
52 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
1
2min
BAHADURPUR HALT
59 km
08:37
08:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Banthra
62 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Shahjehanpur
71 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Shajahanpurcort
72 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Roza Jn
78 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
2
2min
Kahiliya
86 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Algawan
95 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Anjhi Shahabad
101 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Sharma
107 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Todarpur
109 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Behtagokul
116 km
10:19
10:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaurha
125 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
3
2min
Hardoi
133 km
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
4
5min
Karna
143 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
3
2min
Masit
151 km
11:14
11:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Baghauli
158 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Balamu Jn
166 km
11:43
11:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Dalelnagar
175 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Umar Tali
181 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Sandila
187 km
12:13
12:17
Cancelled
1
4min
Rahimabad
198 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Dilawarnagar
205 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Malihabad
211 km
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Kakori
221 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Alamnagar
229 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
235 km
14:45
15:15
Cancelled
6
30min
Dilkusha Cabin
239 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Block Hut A
242 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Utrahtia
247 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Mohanlalganj
256 km
16:13
16:14
Cancelled
2
1min
Kankaha
264 km
16:22
16:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Nigohan
271 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Shrirajnagar
277 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Bachhrawan
282 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Kuneanganj
292 km
16:57
16:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Harchandpur
298 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Gangaganj
305 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
313 km
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Daryapur
319 km
19:16
19:18
Cancelled
2
2min
Lachhmanpur
334 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMACHANDRAPUR
341 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
351 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
1
1min
ARKHA
353 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
362 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
369 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
380 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadri
388 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
395 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
402 km
22:31
22:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Atrampur
409 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
418 km
22:55
22:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
423 km
23:16
23:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Prayag Ghat
432 km
00:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Be Prg Passenger

Be Prg Passenger - 54378 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Be Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Prg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Be Prg Passenger - 54378

The Be Prg Passenger - 54378 train runs from BE (Bareilly) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 7 of week. It is a popular Bareilly to Prayag Ghat train and covers a distance of about 433 km. You can check Be Prg Passenger - 54378 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54378 route map. You can also check how to reach Bareilly to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Be Prg Passenger

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train always let
very...................... excellent app
gzb ki train h mza aa jata hoga
sdcv dggcdxbbvcjnfvbbbbhddg
plus run it on time delay is the main problem
iys awsm very nicr train n very comfortable
In bareilly there is big issue of cleanness .
WRITE A REVIEW