4.0

51462

Bgm Mrj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGM
06:00
Belagavi
3hr 10min
15 Stops
MRJ
09:10
Miraj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BGM
MRJ
-
-

Bgm Mrj Passenger Schedule

The 51462 - Bgm Mrj Passenger runs from BGM (Belagavi) to MRJ (Miraj Jn). Bgm Mrj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bgm Mrj Passenger train departs from Belagavi at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Miraj Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 51462 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 schedule, Bgm Mrj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGMBelagavistarts06:00-0-11On Time
SBHSulebhavi06:1006:122min16 km11111min
SULSuladhal06:2406:251min27 km1119min
PCHPachhapur06:3406:351min36 km1119min
PRKHParkanhatti06:3806:402min43 km11110min
GKKGokak Road06:4906:501min52 km-1114min
GPBGhatprabha06:5706:581min58 km-1116min
BGWDBagewadi07:0907:101min66 km-1117min
CKRChikodi Road07:1907:201min73 km11116min
RBGRaybag07:2907:301min87 km11125min
CNCChinchli07:4407:451min98 km11123min
KUDKudachi07:4807:502min105 km11130min
UGRUgar Khurd08:0908:101min111 km-1122min
SEDShedbal08:1908:201min120 km11124min
VJRVijayanagar08:3408:351min129 km11125min
MRJMiraj Jn09:10ends-137 km21113min

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Miraj Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 6hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BELAGAVI
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
Source
SULEBHAVI
16 km
06:57
06:10
06:58
06:12
46min
1
1min
Suladhal
27 km
07:09
06:24
07:11
06:25
46min
1
2min
Pachhapur
36 km
07:19
06:34
07:25
06:35
50min
1
6min
PARKANHATTI
43 km
07:28
06:38
07:29
06:40
49min
-
1min
Gokak Road
52 km
07:43
06:49
07:44
06:50
54min
1
1min
Ghatprabha
58 km
07:54
06:57
08:12
06:58
1hr 14min
1
18min
BAGEWADI
66 km
08:23
07:09
08:24
07:10
1hr 14min
-
1min
Chikodi Road
73 km
08:29
07:19
08:30
07:20
1hr 10min
1
1min
Raybag
87 km
08:46
07:29
08:51
07:30
1hr 21min
1
5min
Chinchli
98 km
09:01
07:44
09:02
07:45
1hr 17min
-
1min
Kudachi
104 km
09:10
07:48
09:11
07:50
1hr 21min
-
1min
Ugar Khurd
111 km
09:21
08:09
09:23
08:10
1hr 13min
1
2min
Shedbal
120 km
09:35
08:19
09:41
08:20
1hr 21min
1
6min
VIJAYANAGAR
129 km
09:56
08:34
09:58
08:35
1hr 23min
-
2min
Miraj Jn
137 km
10:10
09:10
Destination
1hr
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bgm Mrj Passenger

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Belagavi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgm Mrj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462

The Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 train runs from BGM (Belagavi) to MRJ (Miraj Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Belagavi to Miraj Jn train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check Bgm Mrj Passenger - 51462 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51462 route map. You can also check how to reach Belgaum to Miraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bgm Mrj Passenger

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train 🚉very nice from belgaum to MIRAJ
Needs cleanliness... N proper windows
Very best train in the morning towards miraj
it's an just good train but mostly late always
WRITE A REVIEW