2.5

15276

Bju Shc Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
03:45
Barauni Jn
3hr 40min
7 Stops
SHC
07:25
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15276 - Bju Shc Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BJU
SHC
-
-

Bju Shc Express Schedule

The Bju Shc Express - 15276 runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Bju Shc Express runs on of 7 days week. The Bju Shc Express train departs from Barauni Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15276 train is3hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bju Shc Express - 15276 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn Code
Stn Name
Route
Arrives
Departs
Stop time
Distance
Day
Platform
Avg delay
BJU
1
starts
03:45
-
0
1
6
No delay
BGS
1
04:01
04:03
2min
15 km
1
2
No delay
KGG
1
05:05
05:10
5min
55 km
1
2
No delay
MNE
1
05:31
05:33
2min
64 km
1
3
No delay
DHT
1
05:58
06:00
2min
75 km
1
1
No delay
KFA
1
06:12
06:14
2min
83 km
1
1
No delay
SBV
1
06:33
06:35
2min
90 km
1
1
No delay
SHC
1
07:25
ends
-
107 km
1
1
No delay

Bju Shc Express - 15276 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bju Shc Express - 15276 live running status on every station.
Running status not found for selected date

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bju Shc Express

Bju Shc Express - 15276 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bju Shc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBju Shc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bju Shc Express - 15276

The Bju Shc Express - 15276 train runs from BJU (Barauni Jn) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 7 days of week. It is a popular Barauni Jn to Saharsa Jn train and covers a distance of about107 km. You can check Bju Shc Express - 15276 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15276 route map. You can also check how to reach Barauni Jn to Saharsa Jn through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bju Shc Express

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW