2.0

54556

Bti Umb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
17:50
Bhatinda Jn
5hr 20min
23 Stops
UMB
23:10
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54556 - Bti Umb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BTI
UMB
-
-

Bti Umb Passenger Schedule

The 54556 - Bti Umb Passenger runs from BTI (Bhatinda Jn) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn). Bti Umb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bti Umb Passenger train departs from Bhatinda Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 54556 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 schedule, Bti Umb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
BTICBathinda Cantt.18:0118:032min9 km1114min
BCUBhuchchu18:1118:132min17 km1118min
LHMLehra Muhabbat18:2118:232min25 km1119min
PULRampura Phul18:3018:322min33 km11111min
JHKJethuke18:4018:422min41 km11113min
TAPATapa18:4718:492min46 km11112min
GUNSGhunas18:5618:571min51 km11113min
HYAHadiaya19:0419:062min59 km11113min
BNNBarnala19:2219:242min65 km1118min
SEQSekha19:3519:361min74 km1119min
ALALAlal19:4419:462min82 km11113min
DUIDhuri Jn20:0220:2523min96 km11118min
KLSXKaulseri20:3320:341min103 km11124min
CTWChhintanwala20:4220:431min109 km11127min
KKRLKakrala20:4920:501min117 km11129min
NBANabha20:5820:591min123 km11128min
DBNDhablan21:1321:141min136 km11128min
PTAPatiala21:3321:352min148 km11124min
KLIKauli22:0322:052min162 km11115min
RPJRajpura Jn22:2022:255min173 km21121min
SMUSambhu22:3422:351min184 km11125min
UBCAmbala City22:4822:491min194 km11123min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:10ends-201 km41123min

Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-05-2019
Tuesday
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yesterday
23-05-2019
Today
24-05-2019
Tomorrow
25-05-2019
Sunday
26-05-2019
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
Source
Bathinda Cantt.
8 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhuchchu
17 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Muhabbat
25 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
32 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
JETHUKE
41 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
46 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
GHUNAS
51 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
HADIAYA
59 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
65 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
SEKHA
74 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
ALAL
82 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
95 km
20:02
20:02
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
23min
KAULSERI
102 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
CHHINTANWALA
109 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
KAKRALA
116 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Nabha
122 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
DHABLAN
136 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Patiala
148 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
KAULI
162 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
173 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
SAMBHU
184 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Ambala City
194 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Ambala Cant Jn
201 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bti Umb Passenger

Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Umb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bti Umb Passenger - 54556

The Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 train runs from BTI (Bhatinda Jn) to UMB (Ambala Cant Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhatinda Jn to Ambala Cant Jn train and covers a distance of about 201 km. You can check Bti Umb Passenger - 54556 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54556 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhatinda to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bti Umb Passenger

2.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good I like it was so nice
not to be cleaned 🚆 very bad condition
very very poor train very bad train
WRITE A REVIEW