5.0

59268

Bvc Pit Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
06:05
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PIT
07:20
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59268 - Bvc Pit Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-

Bvc Pit Passenger Schedule

The 59268 - Bvc Pit Passenger runs from BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) to PIT (Palitana). Bvc Pit Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Bvc Pit Passenger train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Palitana at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 59268 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 schedule, Bvc Pit Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts06:05-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para06:1206:131min3 km1112min
VTJVartej06:2306:241min10 km1113min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir06:3106:321min15 km1115min
SOJNSihor Gujarat06:3906:401min21 km1113min
KNADKanad06:5406:551min31 km1113min
MDHAMadhada07:0207:031min36 km1113min
PITPalitana07:20ends-48 km111On Time

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-05-2019
Friday
24-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Yesterday
26-05-2019
Today
27-05-2019
Tomorrow
28-05-2019
Wednesday
29-05-2019
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
Source
Bhavanagar Para
3 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
1min
Vartej
10 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
1
1min
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
1min
KANAD
30 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
1min
MADHADA
36 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
1min
Palitana
48 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bvc Pit Passenger

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268

The Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 train runs from BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus) to PIT (Palitana) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana train and covers a distance of about 48 km. You can check Bvc Pit Passenger - 59268 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59268 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhavnagar to Palitana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Bvc Pit Passenger

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best travel off bhavnagar to palitana
Good train and perfect timeing
its good
WRITE A REVIEW