4.5
overview of Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272

Pantry/Catering: Not Available
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
SL
Price
335
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272

The Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272 runs from BVC (Bhavnagar Trmus, Bhavnagar) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla, Surendranagar). Bvc Sunr Passenger runs on 7 days of week. The Bvc Sunr Passenger train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus railway station, Bhavnagar at hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla, Surendranagar at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 59272 train is 25h 45m , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • VTJ
  • Vartej
  • 1
  • 08:45
  • 08:47
  • 2 min
  • 10 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 4 m
  • SGD
  • Songadh
  • 1
  • 09:09
  • 09:11
  • 2 min
  • 28 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 6 m
  • SOA
  • Sanosra
  • 1
  • 09:19
  • 09:21
  • 2 min
  • 39 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • UJ
  • Ujalvav
  • 1
  • 09:50
  • 09:52
  • 2 min
  • 60 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • ALMR
  • Alampur
  • 1
  • 09:57
  • 09:59
  • 2 min
  • 66 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 6 m
  • RUR
  • Ranpur
  • 1
  • 10:52
  • 10:54
  • 2 min
  • 114 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • CDA
  • Chuda
  • 1
  • 11:09
  • 11:11
  • 2 min
  • 131 km
  • 1
  • -
  • 7 m
  • LM
  • Limbdi
  • 1
  • 11:20
  • 11:22
  • 2 min
  • 141 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 7 m
  • FA
  • Falna
  • 1
  • 21:46
  • 21:48
  • 2 min
  • 515 km
  • 1
  • -
  • -
  • BER
  • Beawar
  • 1
  • 00:37
  • 00:39
  • 2 min
  • 670 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • JP
  • Jaipur
  • 1
  • 03:45
  • 03:55
  • 10 min
  • 856 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • DO
  • Dausa
  • 1
  • 04:44
  • 04:46
  • 2 min
  • 918 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • AWR
  • Alwar
  • 1
  • 06:15
  • 06:18
  • 3 min
  • 1007 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • RE
  • Rewari
  • 1
  • 07:50
  • 08:40
  • 50 min
  • 1081 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -
  • GGN
  • Gurgaon
  • 1
  • 09:17
  • 09:19
  • 2 min
  • 1133 km
  • 2
  • -
  • -

running status of Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272

coach position and seat layout of Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272

Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272 has 15 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
En
GSLRD
3A
SL
SL
SL
GSLRD
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
Seat Layout

Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272

The Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272 train runs from Bhavnagar to Surendranagar 7 days of week. It is a popular Bhavnagar to Surendranagar train and covers a distance of about 1159km . You can check Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59272 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Surendranagar and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Surendranagar with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Bhavnagar to Surendranagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Bvc Sunr Passenger - 59272

30 Nov 2017
Sunjai Mina
clan not train nofood train
25 Nov 2017
omprakash kalal
samay sar right time and best train he
Nov 22 2017
Zubair malik
Nov 16 2017
Yash Kukdeja
Aug 07 2017
Lalit Doulat Puriya
May 13 2017
dashrath chavada
i have also train tourist but very very interesting to my tourist thanks to indian Railway
Mar 31 2015
Shekhar Verma
Feb 18 2015
tauqir abbas
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Bvc Sunr Passenger Running Status (Train no. 59272) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Bvc Sunr Passenger.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!